Southeast Texas High School Sports Live – Watch SETX Sports live or on-demand

Southeast Texas SETX Live Sports

Your home for live and on-demand Southeast Texas High School Sports.

Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Baseball, Softball live games, highlights and more.

Huntington vs West Orange Stark – 7:00 PM – 11/14/2019 – Beaumont Memorial Stadium – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
East Chambers vs Coldspring – 7:00 PM – 11/14/2019 – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
Nederland vs Manvel – 7:30 PM – 11/14/2019 – Freedom Field – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
Kingwood vs West Brook – 7:00 PM – 11/15/2019 – Beaumont Memorial Stadium – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
Port Neches-Groves vs Ft Bend Marshall – 7:30 PM – 11/15/2019 – Hall Stadium – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
Santa Fe vs Port Neches-Grove – 6:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Barbers Hill HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Huffman Hargrave vs Hardin Jefferson – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Lee College – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Sterling vs Westbrook – 7:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Memorial Stadium
Deer Park vs Beaumont United – 7:00 PM – 11/8/2019 – Memorial Stadium
Port Neches-Grove vs Nederland – 7:30 PM – 11/8/2019 – Bulldog Stadium
Barbers Hill vs Port Neches-Grove – 7:30 PM – 11/1/2019 -Indian Stadium ( Free Audio with Email Registration)
Huffman Hargrave vs Little Cypress Mauriceville – 7:00 PM – 11/1/2019 – Bear Stadium – ( Free Audio with Email Registration)
La Porte vs Beaumont United – 7:00 PM – 10/25/2019 -Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium
North Shore vs West Brook -7:00 PM – 10/24/2019 – Memorial Stadium
Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Splendora – 7:00 PM – 10/18/19 – Football – Wildcat Stadium
Huffman vs Bridge City – 7:00 PM – 10/18/19 – Football – Free Radio broadcast
Westbrook vs Beaumont United – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium – Rescheduled for 10/5 -6PM
Crosby vs Port Neches Groves – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Indian Stadium
Beaumont United vs C.E. King – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football
Channelview vs Westbrook – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium
Port Neches Groves vs Vidor – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pirate Stadium
Vidor vs Crosby – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Cougar Stadium
West Orange Stark vs Bridge City – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Lanny Ward Stadium – (free audio broadcast)
Lee vs Port Neches Groves – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Indian Stadium
C.E. King vs Westbrook – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium
West Orange Stark vs East Chambers – Volleyball – 4:30pm – 8-23-2019
Strake Jesuit vs Westbrook – 9/6/2019 – 7PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium
Nederland vs Beaumont United – 9/5/2019 – 7PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium
Bellaire vs Westbrook – 8/30/2019 – 7PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium
Orangefield vs Bridge City – Volleyball – 4:30pm – 8-20-2019
Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Nederland – Volleyball – 6:30pm – 8-20-2019
Crosby vs Nederland Volleyball 6:30 8-16-2019
Nederland vs Hardin Jefferson Volleyball 6:30 8-13-2019
Interview with William Barstow at THSCA
2019 SETCA Football All Star Game – 7PM – Saturday, June 15th (Free)
2019 SETCA Softball All Star Game – 5PM – Thursday, June 13th (Free)
2019 SETCA Baseball All Star Game – 7PM – Thursday, June 13th (Free)
Magnolia West vs Nederland – Game Two – Baseball – Regional Semi Finals – 6:30PM – 5/23/19
Magnolia West vs Nederland – Game One – Baseball – Regional Semi Finals – 6:30PM – 5/22/19
Shadow Creek vs Port Neches-Groves – Game Two – Area Round – Varsity – Baseball – 30 mins following game 2 – 5/10/19
Westbrook vs Summer Creek – Game Two – Bi-District Playoffs – Baseball – Varsity – 2:30PM- 5/3/19
Santa Fe vs Port Neches Groves – One Game Playoff – Bi-District Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/26/19
Crosby vs Nederland – Game Two – Bi-District Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/26/19
Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Liberty -Game One – Bi-District Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/24/19
Splendora vs Hardin Jefferson -Game One – Bi-District Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6:30PM- 4/24/19
Port Neches Groves vs Kingwood Park – Girls – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 11AM
Pflugerville vs Nederland- Girls – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 1PM
Nederland vs Barbers Hill – Softball – Varsity – 6:15PM- 3/29/19
Nederland vs Bridge City – Varsity Baseball – 3/26/19 – 7pm
Fairfield vs Silsbee – Girls Regional Semi Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 6:15pm
Midlothian Heritage vs Hardin-Jefferson – Girls Regional Semi Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 8pm
Humble vs Westbrook- Boys Bi-District- Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 8pm
Silsbee vs Houston Yates – Girls Area Round Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/15/19 – 6pm
Hardin Jefferson vs North Forrest – Girls Area Round Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/15/19 – 7:30pm
Hardin Jefferson vs Splendora – Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/11/19 – 7:30pm
Westbrook vs North Shore – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/11/19 – 7PM
Longview (15-0) vs. West Brook (13-2) – Audio Broadcast & Highlights – 6A Division II – UIL Texas Football State finals 12/22/2018 3PM cst ATT Stadium
WestBrook (12-2) vs. Austin Westlake (13-1) – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12/15/2018 4PM cst Legacy Stadium
Silsbee (10-4) vs. Cuero (13-1) – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12/14/2018 7:30PM cst Legacy Stadium
East Chambers (12-1) vs. Grandview (11-2) 2:30 p.m. Saturday – 12/8/2018 Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium – Regional Finals
West Orange-Stark (9-4) vs. Silsbee (9-4) – 7:30 p.m. – Friday- 12/7/18 – Regional Finals – Texan Drive Stadium
Tompkins (10-2) vs. West Brook (10-2) 6PM Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – NRG Stadium
East Chambers (11-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (11-1) – 7PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – Woodforrest Stadium
Fort Bend Marshall (12-0) vs. Port Neches-Groves (9-3) – 7:30PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – Stallworth Stadium
Silsbee (8-4) vs. Giddings (11-1) 7:30 p.m.- Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – Texan Drive Stadium
Beaumont West Brook (9-2) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (10-1) – 7PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – Abshire Stadium
Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Lindale (7-4) – 8PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – NRG Stadium
West Orange-Stark (7-4) vs. Sweeny (10-1) -11/23/2018 – 1PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – Texan Drive Stadium
Marshall (9-2) vs. Nederland (10-1) – 4PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – NRG Stadium
Beaumont Westbrook vs Kingwood – 11/16/2018 – 7PM – Football – BISD Stadium
West Orange Stark vs Huntington – 11/15/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Texan Drive Stadium
Port Neches-Groves vs Foster- 11/2/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball- Area Playoffs
Santa Fe vs Nederland – 10/29/2018 – 6PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Crosby vs Port Neches-Groves – 10/30/2018 – 6PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Crosby vs Nederland – 11/2/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Bulldog Stadium
Westbrook vs North Shore – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – GPISD Stadium
Port Neches-Groves vs Crosby – 10/12/2018 – 7PM – Football – Cougar Stadium
West Orange Stark vs Crosby – 9/21/2018 – 7PM – Football – Cougar Stadium
Port Neches-Groves vs Tomball – 9/15/2018 – 2PM – Football – Tomball ISD Stadium
2018 Texan Live 5A Baseball Postseason MVP
Nederland vs Barbers Hill – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-19-2018 – Game Two – 5PM
Nederland vs Barbers Hill – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-16-2018 – Game One – 7PM
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS: Pleasant Grove vs West Orange Stark – 4A Division 2 Texas Football State Championship
AUDIO: Pleasant Grove vs West Orange Stark (FREE BROADCAST) 3PM 12/22/2017 – 4AD2 Football State Finals
West Orange-Stark (12-0) vs. Wimberley (13-1) – 12/15/2017 – 7:30PM – Football Playoffs – State Semi Finals
Salado vs West Orange Stark – 12/8/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
College Station vs Port Neches-Groves – 12/2/2017 – 1PM – Football Playoffs
Madisonville vs West Orange Stark – 12/1/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
Nederland vs Manvel – 11/24/2017 – 4PM – Football Playoffs
Silsbee vs Bay City – 11/24/2017 – 6PM – Football Playoffs
West Orange Stark vs Mexia- 11/24/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
Port Neches Groves vs Texas City – 11/24/2017 – 8PM – Football Playoffs
Vidor vs New Caney – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
Nederland vs Porter – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
Port Neches-Groves vs Crosby – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
West Orange Stark vs Brookshire Royal – 11/16/2017 – Football Playoffs
Hardin Jefferson vs Madisonville – 11/16/2017 – Football Playoffs
Josh Hranicky Region 3 5A Champions post game interview
Port Neches-Groves Baseball is headed to state
Port Neches-Groves (PNG) vs Brenham Baseball Game 2 of 3 game series @ SHSU 6 PM
Port Neches-Groves (PNG) vs Brenham Baseball Game 1 of 3 game series @ SHSU 7 PM
Tomball vs Port Neches-Groves Baseball – Game 2 of 3 game series 5-27-17 @ Crosby 1pm
Tomball vs Port Neches-Groves Baseball game 3 (if needed) 5-25-17 @ Crosby HS 3pm
Tomball vs Port Neches-Groves Baseball 5-26-17 game 1 of 3 game series 5-26-17 @ Crosby 7:30P
HIGHLIGHTS: Beaumont Central downs Manvel, 24-21
Highlights from Sweetwater vs West Orange Stark – 4A State Championship
West Orange Stark vs Navarro – State Semi Finals – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 12-9-2016 – 7:30pm cst
West Orange Stark vs Giddings – Regional Finals – Live Video from Texan Drive Stadium – 12-2-2016 – 7:30pm cst
West Orange Stark vs Bellville – Regional Semi Finals – Live Video from Texan Drive Stadium – 11-25-2016 – 6pm cst
College Station vs Port Neches Groves – Regional Semi Finals – Live Video from Stallworth Stadium – 11-25-2016 – 7pm cst
Beaumont Central vs New Caney – Bi-District Playoffs – Live Video from Turner Stadium – 11-12-2016 – 6pm
Crosby vs Vidor – Bi-District Playoffs – LIVE VIDEO from Stallworth Stadium – 11-10-2016 – 7pm
West Orange-Stark vs Bellville 12.3.2015 @7:30pm
West Orange vs Caldwell 11.27.2015 @7pm
Kingwood Park vs Port Neches-Groves Volleyball 11.3.2015
Huffman moves one step closer to state; defeats West Orange 13-2
Crosby edges Nederland 2-0 leads the best of three one game to none
Humble Wildcats Vs. Beaumont Central Jaguars – Basketball – Highlights
To Top