Katy ISD Sports

Katy ISD Sports - Watch Live

Your home for live and on-demand Katy ISD Sports.

Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Baseball, Softball live games, highlights and more.

George Ranch vs Katy Taylor – 10/1/2020 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Paetow vs Morton Ranch – 10/2/2020 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Clear Springs vs Tompkins – 10/2/2020 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Cy Lakes – 10/3/2020 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy stadium
Cy Woods vs Katy – 10/3/2020 – 6:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
Paetow vs Barbers Hill – 9/25/2020 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Conroe vs Mayde Creek – 9/25/2020 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Cy Lakes vs Morton Ranch – 9/25/2020 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs College Park – 9/25/2020 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy Taylor vs Cy Springs – 9/24/2020 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM THURSDAY, JUNE 25TH, 2020 (FREE)
PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM TUESDAY, JUNE 23RD, 2020 (FREE)
KATY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24TH, 2020 (FREE)
TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM SUNDAY, JUNE 21ST, 2020 (FREE)
MORTON RANCH HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM SATURDAY, JUNE 20TH, 2020 (FREE)
CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM THURSDAY, JUNE 18TH, 2020 (FREE)
Chase & Gavin talk sports: 19-6A Football preview – Special guest Trevor Bullard -Episode 5 – Interviews & Highlights
MAYDE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17TH, 2020 (FREE)
SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION – WATCH LIVE – 8:00PM FRIDAY, JUNE 19TH, 2020 (FREE)
Morton Ranch vs Houston Math & Science -Boys Basketball Area Round- 2-27-2020 -7:00pm – Live from Delmar Fieldhouse
Seven Lakes vs Ridge Point – Girls – Bi-District Basketball Playoffs – 2.18.2020 – 5:30PM – Live from Merrell Center
Tompkins vs Fort Bend Travis – Girls – Bi-District Basketball Playoffs – 2.18.2020 – 7:00PM – Live from Merrell Center
A&M Consolidated vs Paetow – Boys – Basketball – 2.11.2020 – 7PM – Live from Paetow HS
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Boys – Basketball – 2.11.2020 – 7PM – Live from Katy HS
Katy vs Cinco Ranch – Boys – Basketball – 2.7.2020 – 7PM – Live from Cinco Ranch HS
Tompkins vs Katy – Boys – Basketball – 2.4.2020 – 7PM – Live from Katy HS
Morton Ranch vs Tompkins – Boys – Basketball – 1-31-2020 – 7PM – Live from Tompkins HS
Pearland vs Dawson – Girls – Basketball – 1-31-2020 – 7PM – Live from Pearland HS
Katy Taylor vs Morton Ranch-Boys Soccer-1/29/20- 7pm
Seven Lakes vs Tompkins- Boys Soccer-1/29/20-7pm
Cinco Ranch vs Mayde Creek Boys Soccer 1/29/20 7pm
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch -Girls- Basketball – 1/28/20 – 7PM
Mayde Creek vs Katy -Boys- Basketball – 7PM – 1/28/20
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Boys – Varsity – Basketball – 7PM – 1-14-2019
Cinco Ranch vs Morton Ranch – 1/10/20 – 5:30PM – Boys – Basketball – Live from Cinco Ranch High School
Katy Taylor (7-5) vs Humble (10-2) – 6:00PM – 11/30/19 – NRG Stadium – Regional Semi-Finals – Football Playoffs
Katy Tompkins (11-1) vs Humble Atascocita (11-1) – 2:00PM – 11/30/19 – NRG Stadium – Regional Semi-Finals – Football Playoffs
Spring Branch Memorial vs Katy Taylor – 1 PM – 11/23/2019 – Legacy Stadium – Area Round – Football Playoffs
Cy Falls vs Tompkins – 7:00PM – 11/22/2019 – Legacy Stadium – Area Round – Football Playoffs
Cy-Fair vs Katy – 7:00PM – 11/22/2019 – Tully Stadium – Area Round – Football Playoffs
Cy Creek vs Mayde Creek – 7:00PM – 11/21/2019 – Pridgeon Stadium – Area Round – Football Playoffs
Ft Bend Elkins vs Katy Taylor – 1:00 PM – 11/16/2019 – Hall Stadium – Bi-District Round – Football Playoffs
Morton Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 11:00 AM – 11/2/2019 – Legacy Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Fort Bend Austin – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Tompkins vs Ridge Point – 7:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Katy Taylor vs Katy – 6:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Legacy Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Morton Ranch – 6:30 PM – 11/8/2019 – Legacy Stadium
Paetow vs Lamar Consolidated – 7:30 PM – 11/8/2019 – Traylor Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 7:30 PM – 11/8/2019 – Rhodes Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins – 6:30 PM – 11/1/2019 – Legacy Stadium – ( Free Audio with Email Registration)
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 7:30 PM – 11/1/2019 – Rhodes Stadium – ( Free Audio with Email Registration)
Huntsville vs Paetow – 12:00 PM – 10/26/2019 – Rhodes Stadiumanch
Morton Ranch vs Tompkins – 11:00 AM – 10/19/2019 – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Volleyball – 10-25-2019 – 5:30PM
Katy vs Cinco Ranch – 6:30 PM – 10/25/2019 – Legacy Stadium
Tompkins vs Katy Taylor – 7:30 PM – 10/25/2019 – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Mayde Creek -6:00 PM – 10/24/2019 – Legacy Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Katy 10-18-2019-Volleyball 5:30PM
Seven Lakes vs Katy – 10/18/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 7:30 PM – 10/18/19 – Football -Rhodes Stadium
Tompkins vs Seven Lakes Volleyball 10-8-2019
Taylor vs Katy – Volleyball – 10-11-2019 – 5:30PM
Rudder vs Paetow – 10/11/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy vs Morton Ranch – 10/11/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – 10/10/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 10/10/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cleveland vs Paetow – 9/28/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 9/28/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 10/4/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Katy Taylor – 10/4/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Tompkins vs Katy – 10/3/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Pearland vs Cinco Ranch 9-24-2019 5:30
Katy vs Seven Lakes – Volleyball – 9-24-2019 – 5:30PM
Tompkins vs Katy – Volleyball – 9-27-2019 – 5:30PM
Tompkins vs Seven Lakes – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Taylor vs Morton Ranch – 9/27/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Clear Springs vs Katy – 9/21/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Clear Falls vs Tompkins – Volleyball – 5:30pm – 9-10-2019
Seven Lakes vs Pearland – Volleyball – 6:00pm – 9-3-2019
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 9/20/2019 – 5:00PM – Volleyball
Dickinson vs Taylor – 9/20/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Alvin – 9/20/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Freedom Field
Clear Creek vs Tompkins – 9/20/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Alvin vs Tompkins – 9/14/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Deer Park vs Katy Taylor – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Ft bend Austin vs Mayde Creek – 9/7/2019 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Ft bend Clements vs Paetow – 9/12/2019 – Football – Legacy Stadium – Weather delayed – 6:25pm start
Ft Bend Austin vs Seven Lakes – 9/13/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Pearland – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – The Rig
Aguilas Blancas IPN vs Katy – 9/13/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Barbers Hill vs Tompkins Volleyball 6:30 8-27-2019 – Live from Tompkins HS
Katy vs Cy Falls – Volleyball – 5:30pm – 8-23-2019
Cy Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 8/31/2019 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Spring Branch Memorial vs Seven Lakes – 8/31/2019 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Klein Cain vs Tompkins – 9/6/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy vs Atascocita – 9/6/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Jersey Village vs Cinco Ranch – 9/6/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Katy Taylor vs Cy Springs – 9/5/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
Morton Ranch vs Cy Ridge – 9/5/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium
Atascocita vs Katy Taylor – 8/30/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cy Lakes vs Morton Ranch – 8/30/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Fulshear vs Tompkins – Volleyball – 5:30pm – 8-20-2019
Magnolia West vs Katy Taylor – Volleyball – 6:00pm – 8-20-2019
Cinco Ranch vs Memorial Girls Volleyball 5:30 8-16-2019
The Woodlands vs Cinco Ranch – 5:30 PM – 8/6/2019 – Volleyball – Varsity
Katy vs Deer Park – Game One – Softball – Regional Finals – 6:30PM – 5/22/19
Katy vs Deer Park – Game Two – Softball – Regional Finals – 5PM – 5/23/19
Tompkins vs Deer Park – Game Three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals – 7pm – 5/17/19
Alvin vs Katy – Game One – Regional Semi Finals – Softball – 6:30PM
Tompkins vs Deer Park – Game One – Regional Semi Finals – Softball – 7PM
Katy vs Ridge Point – Game Two – Regional Quarter Final – 12PM – Softball – 5/11/2019
Houston Lamar vs Katy – Area Round – Game Three – Baseball – 1PM – 5/11/19
Houston Lamar vs Katy – Area Round – Game One – Baseball – 5/10/19 – 7Pm
Katy vs Ridge Point – Game One – Regional Quarter Finals – Softball – Varsity – 6:30PM- 5/10/19
Bellaire vs Katy Tompkins – One Game Playoff – Area Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 5/3/19
Katy vs Cy Fair – Game One – Area Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6:30PM- 4/30/19
Katy vs Cy-Fair – Game Two – Area Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6:30PM- 5/1/19
Katy vs Cy-Fair – Game Three (if needed) – Area Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 6:30PM- 5/3/19
Tompkins vs Seven Lakes – Baseball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/23/19
Cinco Ranch vs Kingwood – Girls – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 2:30PM
Tompkins vs Alief Elsik – Boys – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 5:30PM
Tompkins vs Katy – Softball – Varsity – 6:15PM- 4/12/19
Tompkins vs Katy – Baseball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/12/19
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Baseball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/5/19
Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – Baseball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/2/19
Angleton vs Katy – Baseball – Varsity – 6PM- 3/29/19
Taylor vs Cinco Ranch- Varsity Baseball – 3/26/19 – 6:15pm
Magnolia West vs Paetow – Varsity – Baseball – 3/22/19 – 7pm
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Varsity – Softball – 3/22/19 – 6:15pm
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Varsity – Baseball – 3/22/19 – 6pm
Katy vs Tompkins – Varsity Softball – 3/19/19 – 6pm
Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – Varsity Softball – 3/19/19 – 6:15pm
Seven Lakes vs Katy – Varsity Softball – 3/8/19 – 6:15pm
Ft Bend Elkins vs Morton Ranch – Boys Regional Quarter Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/26/19 – 7pm
Cy Creek vs Katy – Girls Regional Quarter Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 7:30pm
Ft Bend Dulles vs Seven Lakes – Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/12/19 – 7pm
Morton Ranch vs Ridge Point – Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/12/19
HIGHLIGHTS: 2019-19 Katy QB Bronson Mcclelland
Kempner vs Katy Taylor – Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/11/19 – 5:30PM
Ft Bend Bush vs Katy – Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/11/19 – 7PM
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Boys Varsity Basketball – 2/1/19 – 7PM
Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/29/19 – 7PM
Seven Lakes vs Katy – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/25/19 – 7PM
Katy RB – Deondrick Glass signs to Oklahoma State University
Katy vs Taylor – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/18/19 – 7PM
Morton Ranch vs Taylor – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/15/19 – 7PM
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/11/19 – 7PM
Cinco Ranch vs Katy Taylor – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/11/19 – 7PM
Tompkins (10-2) vs. West Brook (10-2) 6PM Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – NRG Stadium
Katy (11-1) vs. Galena Park North Shore (12-0) – 7PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – NRG Stadium
Cypress Falls vs. Katy Tompkins (9-2) – 1PM – Football playoffs – Area Round -Pridgeon Stadium
Cypress Creek vs. Katy Taylor – 7PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – Legacy Stadium
Jersey Village (10-1) vs. Katy (10-1) -11/23/2018 – 1PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – Legacy Stadium
Ft Bend Travis vs Katy – 11/16/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Tompkins vs Ft Bend Elkins – 11/16/2018 – 7:30PM – Football -Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Ridge Point – 11/6/2018 – 5:00PM – Volleyball- Regional Quarter Finals
Katy vs Cinco Ranch – 11/5/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball- Regional Quarter Finals
Katy vs Taylor – 11/8/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Morton Ranch – 11/8/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch – 11/9/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Dawson – 6A Reg 3 Regional Semifinal Volleyball Tournament 11/9/2018 – 7PM
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch – 11/3/2018 – 11AM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Montgomery vs Paetow – 11/3/2018 – 2PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Katy vs Ft Bend Dulles – 10/29/2018 – 7PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Seven Lakes vs Ft Bend Bush – 10/29/2018 – 5PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Fort Bend Travis vs Cinco Ranch – 10/30/2018 – 5PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Tompkins vs Ridge Point – 10/30/2018 – 7PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Katy vs Mayde Creek – 11/2/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Morton Ranch – 11/2/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cy Creek vs Katy – 11/1/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball- Area Playoffs
Morton Ranch vs Katy – 10/23/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Mayde Creek – 10/26/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Tompkins vs Taylor – 10/25/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy vs Seven Lakes – 10/20/2018 – 12PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
A&M Consolidated vs Paetow – 10/20/2018 – 2PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Tompkins vs Katy – 10/16/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Tompkins vs Morton Ranch – 10/19/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 10/19/2018 – 7PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 10/9/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Morton Ranch vs Katy – 10/12/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Taylor – 10/12/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – 10/11/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Lake Creek vs Paetow – 10/6/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Morton Ranch – 10/6/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Taylor – 10/5/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy vs Tompkins – 10/5/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Taylor vs Morton Ranch – 9/29/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Mayde Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 9/28/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Seven Lakes vs Tompkins – 9/28/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Alvin vs Mayde Creek – 9/22/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy vs Clear Springs – 9/22/2018 – 6PM – Football – Challenger Stadium
Texan Live’s Week Five 2018 Football Broadcast Schedule
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – 9/25/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Seven Lakes vs Katy – 9/18/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Sam Houston Math & Science vs Morton Ranch – 9/21/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Cedar Park vs Cinco Ranch – 9/21/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Houston Heights vs Seven Lakes – 9/20/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Pearland vs Cinco Ranch – 9/15/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Westside vs Morton Ranch – 9/15/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) vs Katy – 9/14/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Nimitz vs Mayde Creek – 9/14/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhode Stadium
Taylor vs Katy – 9/11/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Texan Live Interview with Gary Joseph after win against Atascocita
Atascocita vs Katy – 9/8/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Cy Springs vs Katy Taylor – 9/8/2018 – 6PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
La Porte vs Seven Lakes – 9/7/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Jersey Village – 9/7/2018 – 7PM – Football – Ken Pridgeon Stadium
Cy Ridge vs Morton Ranch – 9/7/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
2018 RB RJ Smith of Tompkins Texanlive com – Week One Houston Area Player of the Week
Top 10 – Football – Plays of the Week – Aug 31-Sept 2nd
Texan Live’s Week Two 2018 Football Broadcast Schedule
Northbrook vs Paetow – 9/6/2018 – 6PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
Morton Ranch vs Cy Lakes – 9/1/2018 – 6PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
Conroe vs Mayde Creek – 9/1/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Ft Bend Austin vs Tompkins – 9/1/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
North Shore vs Katy – 8/31/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Katy Taylor vs Atascocita – 8/31/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Stafford vs Paetow – 8/31/2018 – 7PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
2018 Football – Week One Schedule
Cinco Ranch vs Cy Ranch – 8/30/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
2018 Texan Live 6A Baseball Postseason MVP
2018 Texan Live 6A Softball Postseason MVP
Top 10 Plays of the Week May 23-26
Top 10 Softball/Baseball Plays of The Week, May 17-19
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Two – 6PM
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Three (if needed) following game two
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-24-2018 – Game One – 6:30PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Two – 6PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Three (if needed) – 8PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-17-2018 – Game One – 6PM
Cy-Fair vs Seven Lakes – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-12-2018 – Game Two – 12PM
Ridge Point vs Katy – Softball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game One -6PM
Ridge Point vs Katy – Softball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game Two -8PM
Cy-Fair vs Seven Lakes – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Baseball – 4-27-2018 – Coverage begins at 6PM
Tompkins vs Katy – Baseball – 4-20-2018 -Coverage begins at 6PM
Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch – Baseball – 4-20-2018 -Coverage begins at 6PM
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Softball – 4-20-2018 -Coverage begins at 6:15PM
Tompkins vs Katy – Softball – 4-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Mayde Creek vs Tompkins – Softball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Seven Lakes vs Katy – Softball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Tompkins continues 5-0 lead in 19-6A: Highlights and Head Coach Baseball Interview 3-27-2018
Tompkins Baseball Post Game Interview: Harrison Stovern & Tyler Prahm
Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins – Baseball – 4-3-2018 – coverage starts at 6PM
Strake Jesuit vs Katy- Baseball – 3-29-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Katy vs Tompkins – Baseball – 3-27-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Baseball – 3-23-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – Softball – 3-20-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Varsity Baseball – 3-15-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Seven Lakes vs Taylor – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-9-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-9-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Tompkins vs Alief Taylor 6A Region III Basketball Regional Finals 3-3-2018 3pm
Katy vs Cinco Ranch Softball 3-2-2018 6:15PM cst
Region III-6A Regional Semi-Finals – Boys Basketball – Tompkins vs Deer Park – 6PM
Taylor vs Katy – Varsity Girls Softball – 2-27-2018 – Live at 6PM
Region III-6A Regional Quarter Finals – Boys Basketball – Tompkins vs Fort Bend Bush – 7PM
Tompkins vs Morton Ranch – Boys – Basketball – 2/13/2018 – Starting at 4pm
Moro Ojomo commits to play Football at the University of Texas
Joshua Oglesby commits to Texas A&M Kingsville – RB
Paige Thompson commits to play soccer at The University of Oklahoma
Taylor vs Katy – Boys – Basketball – 2/9/2018 – Starting at 4pm
Seven Lakes vs Tompkins – Boys – Basketball – 2/9/2018 – Starting at 4pm
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Girls – Basketball – 2/6/2018 – Starting at 4pm
Seven Lakes vs Morton Ranch – Boys – Basketball – 2/6/2018 – Starting at 4pm
Taylor vs Tompkins – GIRLS – Basketball – 2/2/2018 – Starting at 4:00pm
Taylor vs Morton Ranch – Boys – Varsity Basketball – 1/30/2018 – Starting at 4:30pm
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Boys – Varsity Basketball – 1/26/2018 – Freshmen Starting at 4pm
Taylor vs Seven Lakes – Girls – Varsity Basketball 1/26/2018 – Freshmen Starting at 4pm
Morton Ranch vs Tompkins – 1/19/2018 – Boys – Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:00pm
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – 1/19/2018 – Boys – Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:00pm
Tompkins vs Seven Lakes – 1/18/2018 – Boys – Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4pm
2018 Panther Cup Soccer Tournament – LIVE or On-demand Jan 11-13, 2018
Interview: Katy Boys Soccer – Looking for a playoff run this season
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 1/12/2018 – Boys Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
Strake Jesuit vs Katy – 1/9/2018 – Boys Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
Taylor vs Tompkins – 1/9/2018 – Boys Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
Katy (12-0) vs Lake Travis (12-2) – 12/16/2017 – 3PM – Football Playoffs
Katy vs North Shore – 12/9/2017 – 2PM – Football Playoffs
Atascocita vs Katy – 12/1/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
Cy Ranch vs Katy – 11/25/2017 – 12PM – Football Playoffs
Langham Creek vs Taylor – 11/24/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
Fort Bend Travis vs Katy – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
Deondrick Glass – Katy RB – Texan Live Player of the week – Nov 2nd-Nov 4th
Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins – 11-11-2017 -11am – Football – Live Video
Seven Lakes vs Morton Ranch – 11-10-2017 -6:30pm – Football
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 11-10-2017 -7:30pm – Football
Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 11-4-2017 -11am – Football – Live Video
Strake Jesuit vs Katy – 11-2-2017 -7pm – Football – Live Video
Seven Lakes vs Mayde Creek – 11-3-2017 -6:30pm – Football
Taylor vs Tompkins – 11-3-2017 -7:30pm – Football
Morton Ranch vs Taylor – 10-28-2017 -11am – Football – Live Video
Strake Jesuit vs Mayde Creek – 10-28-2017 -12pm – Football – Live Video
Mayde Creek vs Katy – 10-24-2017 -5:30pm – Volleyball – Live Video
Tompkins vs Katy – 10-27-2017 -6:30pm – Football
Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 10-27-2017 -7:30pm – Football
Taylor vs Seven Lakes – 10-21-2017 – 11am – Football – Live Video
Heidi Nielsen, cross country, Cinco Ranch – This weeks Editor’s Choice Female Athlete of the week
Tompkins vs Katy – 10-17-2017 – 6pm – Volleyball
Mayde Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 10-20-2017 – 6:30pm – Football
Morton Ranch vs Katy – 10-20-2017 – 7:30pm – Football
Seven Lakes vs Katy – 10-10-2017 -Live Video – 5:30pm – Volleyball
Seven Lakes vs Katy – 10-13-2017 – 6:30pm – Football
Strake Jesuit vs Morton Ranch – 10-13-2017 – 7pm – Football
Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – 10-12-2017 -Live Video – 6pm – Football
Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 10-12-2017 -Live Video – 7:30pm – Football
Kailyn O’Neal – The Houston Chronicle Editor’s Choice Female Athlete of the Week
Taylor vs Katy – 10-3-2017 – Live Video – 6:30pm -Volleyball
Morton Ranch vs Tompkins – 10-6-2017 – 6:30pm – Football
Mayde Creek vs Taylor – 10-6-2017 – 7:30pm – Football
Foster vs Cinco Ranch – 10-5-2017 – Live Video – 6:30pm – Football
Katy vs Taylor – 9-30-2017 – Live Video – 6pm – Football
Seven Lakes vs Tompkins – 9-29-2017 – 6:30pm Live Audio / Video on-demand – Football
Strake Jesuit vs CInco Ranch – 9-29-2017 – 7:30pm Live Audio / Video on-demand – Football
Mayde Creek vs Morton Ranch – 9-28-2017 – Live Video – 6:30pm – Football
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – 9-22-2017 – 7pm – Football
FB Austin vs Katy Taylor – 9-21-2017- LIVE VIDEO – 6:30pm – Football
Kempner vs Mayde Creek – 9-21-2017- LIVE VIDEO – 6:30pm – Football
The Woodlands vs Katy – 9-16-2017- LIVE VIDEO – 6pm – Football
Mayde Creek vs Nimitz (Audio only) – 9-15-2017 – Football
Tompkins vs Porter – LIVE VIDEO – 9-14-2017- 6:30pm – Football
Cinco Ranch Football: Ready to prove they are not a Cinderella story
Katy Taylor Football: Focused on breaking that 2nd round barrier
Morton Ranch Football: New Coaching staff with sights set on playoffs
Seven Lakes Football: Working hard to make a run for playoffs
Tompkins Football: Going hard and giving 100%
2017 Katy Football Interview: Aiming for a 9th year as #1 in 19-6A
Mayde Creek Football: Bringing the intensity to district 19-6A
2017 Touchdown Club preseason selection interviews
Katy vs Deer Park Softball Game 2 of 3 game series 5-26-17 @ UH 5pm
Katy vs Deer Park Softball – game 1 of 3 game series – 5-25-17 @ UH 5pm
Katy vs FB Travis Baseball – Game 3 (if necessary) @ Tompkins HS 12pm 5/20/17
Katy vs Atascocita Softball – Game 2 of 3 game series @ Atascocita 6PM 5/19/17
Atascocita vs Katy Softball – Game 1 of 3 game series @ Katy 7PM 5/18/17
Katy vs FB Travis Baseball – Game 1 of 3 game series @ Tompkins HS 7:30pm 5/18/17
Cy Ranch vs Tompkins – Baseball – Game 2 of 3 game series @ Tompkins 5-12-2017
Ridge Point vs Katy – Softball – One Game Playoffs – 5-11-2017 -7pm
Tompkins vs Cy Ranch – Baseball – Game 1 of 3 game series -5-11-2017 – 7:30pm
Strake Jesuit vs Katy Baseball 4-25-2017
Morton Ranch vs Katy Baseball 4-19-2017
Cinco Ranch vs Katy Baseball 4-12-2017 6pm
Katy vs Seven Lakes Softball 6pm 4-7-2017
Katy vs Mayde Creek Baseball 4-4-2017
Katy vs Tompkins Baseball 6pm 3-27-2017
Katy vs Seven Lakes Baseball 6pm 3-21-2017
Katy vs Tompkins Softball 6:15pm 3-21-2017
Katy vs Seven Lakes Softball 3-7-2017
Katy ISD names second stadium Mike Johnston Field at Legacy Stadium
Fort Bend Bush vs Cinco Ranch in Boys Basketball Regional Quarterfinals 2-28-2017 7pm
Strake Jesuit vs Seven Lakes Varsity Basketball 2-14-2017
Cinco Ranch vs Katy Varsity Boys Basketball 2-14-2017
Cinco Ranch’s Jayjay Chandler scores 38 against Tompkins
Cinco Ranch vs Strake Jesuit – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-10-2017 – 7pm
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-7-2017 – 7pm
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-7-2017 – 7pm
Taylor vs Strake Jesuit – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-7-2017 – 7pm
Strake Jesuit vs Katy – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-3-2017 – 7:00pm
Tompkins vs Katy – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-31-2017 – 7:00pm
Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-31-2017 – 7:00pm
Tompkins vs Strake Jesuit – Basketball – Boys – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
Gotte looking forward to building Katy Paetow program
Seven lakes vs Katy – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-24-2017 – 7:00pm
Seven Lakes vs Strake Jesuit – (Free Event) – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-20-2017 – 7pm
Katy vs Taylor – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-17-2017 – 7pm
Strake Jesuit vs Cinco Ranch – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-17-2017 – 7pm
Katy vs Mayde Creek – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-13-2017 – 7pm
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-13-2017 – 7pm
Katy vs Morton Ranch – Basketball – Boys – 1-3-2017 – 7pm
Cy Falls, Seven Lakes headline 2016 Kingwood Insperity Holiday Classic field
Insperity Holiday Classic – Basketball Tournament – December 27th-28th
Cinco Ranch vs Cibolo Steele – Regional Finals – Live Video from Alamodome Stadium – 12-10-2016 – 6pm cst
Cinco Ranch vs Cy Ridge – Regional Finals – Live Video from TDECU Stadium – 12-3-2016 – 1pm cst
Friendswood vs Cinco Ranch – Regional Semi Finals – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11-26-2016 – 2pm cst
North Shore advances via goal-line stand, Mustangs beat Tigers 20-17
Katy vs North Shore – Regional Semi Finals – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11-25-2016 – 12pm cst
Langham Creek vs Cinco Ranch – Area Playoffs – Live Video from Tully Stadium – 11-19-2016 – 1pm cst
Katy vs Cy Ranch – Area Playoffs – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11- 18 -2016 – 7pm cst
Cy Ridge vs Katy Taylor – Area Playoffs – Live Video from Waller Stadium – 11-18-2016 – 7pm cst
Kempner vs Katy Taylor – Bi-District Playoffs – Live Video from Rhodes Stadium – 11-12-2016 – 11am
Fort Bend Travis vs Katy – Bi-District Playoffs – LIVE VIDEO – Rhodes Stadium – 11-11-2016 – 7pm
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Rhodes Stadium – 11-5-2016 – 11am
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 11-5-2016 – 6pm
Strake Jesuit vs Taylor – Rhodes Stadium – 11-4-2016 – 7pm
Seven Lakes vs Morton Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 11-3-2016 – 7pm
Strake Jesuit vs Katy – LIVE VIDEO – Tully Stadium – 10-29-2016 – 11am
Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 10-29-2016 – 11am
Taylor vs Tompkins – Rhodes Stadium – 10-29-2016 – 6pm
Mayde Creek vs Seven lakes – Rhodes Stadium – 10-28-2016 – 6:30pm
Tompkins vs Cinco Ranch – Volleyball – 10-25-2016
Taylor vs Morton Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 10-22-2016 – 11am
Glass Half Full: Katy sophomore running back breaking out in 2016
Free Event – Mayde Creek vs Strake Jesuit – Crusader Stadium – 10-21-2016 – 7pm
Seven lakes vs Cinco Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 10-21-2016 – 7pm
Tompkins vs Katy – Live & on-demand video from Rhodes Stadium – 10-20-2016 – 6:30pm
Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – Volleyball – 10-18-2016
Mayde Creek vs Cinco Ranch – LIVE VIDEO – Rhodes Stadium – 10-15-2016 – 11am
Seven lakes vs Taylor – Rhodes Stadium – 10-15-2016 – 6pm
Morton Ranch vs Katy – LIVE VIDEO – Volleyball – 10.14.2016
Morton Ranch vs Katy – Rhodes Stadium – 10-14-2016 – 6:30pm
BONUS COVERAGE: Morton Ranch vs Katy – Freshmen Football – 10.13.2016 – 4:30pm
Strake Jesuit vs Tompkins – Live & On-Demand VIDEO – Rhodes Stadium – 10-13-2016 – 6:30pm
Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – Rhodes Stadium – 10-8-2016 – 7pm
Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Volleyball – 10-7-2016
Morton Ranch vs Strake Jesuit – (FREE EVENT) Crusader Stadium – 10-7-2016 – 7pm
Katy vs Seven Lakes – Rhodes Stadium – 10-7-2016 – 6:30pm
Cinco Ranch vs Taylor – Rhodes Stadium – 10-6-2016 – 6:30pm
Mayde Creek vs Morton Ranch – 10-24-2016
Tompkins vs Morton Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 10-1-2016 – 6pm
Mayde Creek vs Katy – Volleyball – 9-30-2016
Mayde Creek vs Taylor – Rhodes Stadium – 9-30-2016 – 6:30pm
Taylor vs Tompkins – Volleyball – 9-27-2016
Strake Jesuit vs Seven Lakes – Rhodes Stadium – 9-20-2016 – 6:30pm
Mayde Creek vs Morton Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 9-24-2016 – 6pm
Cinco Ranch vs Strake Jesuit – FREE EVENT – Football – Crusader Stadium – 9-23-2016
Seven Lakes vs Tompkins – Rhodes Stadium – 9-23-2016 – 7pm
Tompkins vs Katy – Volleyball – 9-23-2016 – 5pm
Katy vs Taylor – 6:30pm – Rhodes Stadium – 9-22-2016
Alief Taylor vs Seven Lakes – Rhodes Stadium – 9-17-2016 -6pm
Katy vs Cinco Ranch – Volleyball – 9-13-2016
Katy vs Cinco Ranch – Rhodes Stadium – 9-16-2016 – 7pm
Houston Heights vs Tompkins – Rhodes Stadium – 9-15-2016 – on-demand
Foster vs Seven Lakes – 6pm – Rhodes Stadium – 9-10-2016
Memorial vs Cinco Ranch – 6:30pm – Rhodes Stadium – 9-8-2016
Mayde Creek vs Nimitz – 7pm – Thorne Stadium – 9-9-2016
Dobie vs Morton Ranch – 7pm – Rhodes Stadium – 9-9-2016
Cy Lakes vs Mayde Creek 6:30pm Rhodes Stadium 9-1-2016
Cinco Ranch vs Jersey Village – Football – 7pm – Berry Center 9-1-2016
Fort Bend Travis vs Taylor 7pm Rhodes Stadium 9-2-2016
Morton Ranch vs Cy Ridge – Football – 7pm – CFFCU Stadium 9-2-2016
Klein Collins vs Katy 6pm Rhodes Stadium 9-3-2016
District 19-6A Preview
Morton Ranch vs Nimitz – Football – 7pm – Thorne Stadium 8-26-2015
Katy: The Standard in Texas High School Football
Katy vs Westlake – Football – 7pm – Chaparral Stadium
Cy Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – Football – 7pm – Rhodes Stadium
Tompkins vs Humble – Football – 6pm – Rhodes Stadium
Katy vs Pearland-Game Two-5/28/2016
Katy vs Pearland Softball – Game 1 – 5-21-2016 – Inning 7
Katy vs Pearland Softball – Game 1 – 5-21-2016 – Innings 1 – 6
Pearland vs Seven Lakes Softball Game 3 5/20/2016
Katy vs Alvin- Softball – 5 – 20 – 2016 – Now On Demand
Pearland vs Seven Lakes Softball – Game 2 – 5/19/2016
Katy vs Alvin – Softball – 5 – 19 – 2016 – Innings 2 – 7
Katy vs Alvin – Softball – 5 – 19 – 2016 – Innings 6 & 7
Pearland vs Seven Lakes Softball – Game 1 – 5/19/2016
Katy vs Cy Ranch-Softball-5.14.2016-Now-On-Demand
Katy vs Cy Ranch-Softball-5.13.2016-Now-On-Demand
Post game interview with Chloe Cobb
Katy advances to the next round of playoffs-Interview with Asst Coach-Meghan Brown
Manvel vs Pearland- 4.29.2016-Baseball-Live and on-demand
Tompkins vs Katy-Baseball-4.26.2016-Now-On-Demand
Post Game Interview with Seven Lakes Softball Head Coach Katie Spencer- 4.25.16
Mayde Creek vs Seven Lakes- Softball-4.25.2016-Now-On-Demand
Interview with Seven Lakes Head Coach JR Voyles after winning in extra innings. 4.22.2016
Katy vs Tompkins-Softball-4.23.2016-Live Feed
Post game Interview with Seven Lakes Head Coach-JR Voyles-4.12.2016
Post Game Interview with Seven Lakes Head Coach-4.5.2016
Cinco Ranch vs Katy-Baseball-4.5.2016-Now-On-Demand
Deer Park vs Taylor-Baseball-4.2.2016-Now-On-Demand
Alvin vs Dawson-Baseball-4.1.2016-Now-On-Demand
Taylor vs Katy-Softball-4.1.2016-Now-On-Demand
Cinco Ranch vs Katy-Softball-3.30.2016-Now-On-Demand
Strake Jesuit vs Katy-Baseball-3.29.2016-Now-On-Demand
Katy vs Tompkins-Softball-3.24.2016-Now-On-Demand
Seven Lakes vs Katy-Softball-3.22.2016-Now-On-Demand
Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins-Baseball-3.22.2016
Mayde Creek vs Katy-Baseball – 3-17-2016 – On-Demand
Mayde Creek vs Katy Soccer – 2/23/2016
Cinco Ranch vs Lamar-Audio Feed-7 pm-2.23.2016
Cy Ranch vs Tompkins Girls Basketball 2.23.2016
Cy Fair vs Seven Lakes Girls Basketball 2/23/2016
Katy vs Cinco Ranch-Girls-Soccer-2.16.2016
Katy-Max Preps Tour of Champions
Strake Jesuit vs Tompkins-2.16.2016
Cy Ranch vs Katy-Baseball-2.16.2016
Joey Woodring Signing Day Interview
Gary Joseph Interview Signing Day 2016
Collin Wilder Signing Day Interview
Soccer – Katy vs Strake Jesuit – 2/9/16
MAYDE CREEK VS STRAKE JESUIT-2.9.2016-VARSITY/JV
CINCO RANCH VS KATY-2.9.2016-VARSITY
Taylor vs Morton Ranch-2.5.2016-NOW ON DEMAND
MORTON RANCH VS KATY-2.6.2016-SOCCER
Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch-2.2.2016-NOW ON DEMAND
Seven Lakes vs Katy-2.3.2016-Girls-Soccer
Strake Jesuit vs Katy-2.2.2016-NOW ON DEMAND
Katy-National Signing Day-2.3.2016-Live at 2:50 PM
Seven Lakes vs Katy-Varsity-1.26.2016
Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins-Varsity/JV-1.26.2016
Katy vs Taylor- Boys Soccer- 1.26.2016
Taylor vs Seven Lakes-Girls Varsity-1.22.2016
Katy vs Mayde Creek-Varsity-1.22.2016
Taylor vs Katy- Girls Varsity-1.19.2016-Now On Demand
Tompkins vs Seven Lakes-Girls Varsity- 1.19.2016- Now On Demand
Taylor vs Tompkins-1.15.2016-Now On Demand