Humble ISD Sports

humble isd sports

Your home for live and on-demand Humble ISD Sports.

Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Baseball, Softball live games, highlights and more.

Summer Creek vs Kingwood- Volleyball – 6:30pm – 9-17-2019
Sam Rayburn vs Kingwood – 9/19/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
Dobie vs Summer Creek – 9/20/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium
South Houston vs Humble – 9/21/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Aldine vs Humble – 9/7/2019 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Pasadena Memorial vs Summer Creek – 9/12/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood vs Atascocita – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Clear Brook vs Kingwood Volleyball 5:30 8-27-2019 – Live from Kingwood HS
College Park vs Kingwood Park – 8-27-2019 Volleyball – Live from Kingwood Park HS
Shadow Creek vs Summer Creek – 8/31/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Katy vs Atascocita – 9/6/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Summer Creek vs Dawson – 9/6/2019 – 7PM – Football – The Rig
Waltrip vs Kingwood Park – 9/5/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Dekaney vs Kingwood – 9/5/2019 – 7PM – Football – Planet Ford Stadium
Atascocita vs Katy Taylor – 8/30/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Northbrook vs Humble – 8/30/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Ridge Point vs Kingwood – 8/29/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Ft Bend Elkins vs Summer Creek – Volleyball – 6:30pm – 8-20-2019
Dickinson vs Atascocita Volleyball 6:30 8-13-2019
Friendswood vs Kingwood Park Volleyball 8-13-2019
Pearland vs Kingwood Park – 5:30 PM – 8/6/2019 – Volleyball – Varsity
Kingwood vs Cy-Fair – 5:30 PM – 8/6/2019 – Volleyball – Varsity
Ridge Point vs Kingwood – Game Two – Baseball – Regional Finals – 7PM – 5/31/19
Ridge Point vs Kingwood – Game One – Baseball – Regional Finals – 7PM – 5/30/19
Kingwood High School Graduation – Watch live – 8PM Saturday, May 25th, 2019 (FREE)
Kingwood Park High School Graduation – Watch live – 5:30PM Saturday, May 25th, 2019 (FREE)
Atascocita High School Graduation – Watch live – 9 AM Saturday, May 25th, 2019 (FREE)
Humble High School Graduation – Watch live – 12:30 PM Saturday, May 25th, 2019
Summer Creek High School Graduation – Watch live – 3PM Saturday, May 25th, 2019 (FREE)
Lamar vs Kingwood – Game Two – Regional Semi Final – Baseball – 7PM – 5/24/19
Ridge Point vs Atascocita – Game Two – Regional Semi Final – Baseball – 7PM – 5/23/19
Lamar vs Kingwood – Game One – Regional Semi Final – Baseball – 7PM – 5/23/19
Ridge Point vs Atascocita – Game One – Regional Semi Final – Baseball – 7PM – 5/23/19
Kingwood vs Dickinson – Game Two – Regional Quarter Finals – 7pm – 5/17/19
Clear Springs vs Atascocita – Game Two – Regional Quarter Finals – 7pm – 5/17/19
Clear Springs vs Atascocita – Game Three (if needed) – Regional Quarter Finals – 12PM – 5/18/19
Clear Springs vs Summer Creek – Game Three (if needed) – Area Round – Baseball – 4:30pm – 5/11/19
Kingwood vs Clear Falls – Area Round – Game Two – Baseball – 5/11/19 – 11:30AM.
Clear Spring vs Summer Creek – Game Two – Area Round – Baseball – 12PM – 5/11/19
Kingwood vs Clear Falls – Area Round – Game One – Baseball – 7:30Pm – 5/10/19
Clear Springs vs Summer Creek – Game One – Area Round – Baseball – Varsity – 5/10/19 – 5PM
Summer Creek vs Dawson – Game Three – Area Playoffs – Softball – Varsity – 3PM – 5/4/19
Westbrook vs Summer Creek – Game Two – Bi-District Playoffs – Baseball – Varsity – 2:30PM- 5/3/19
College Station vs Kingwood Park – Game Two – Bi District Playoffs – Baseball – Varsity – 5PM- 5/3/19
College Station vs Kingwood Park – Game One – Bi-District Playoffs – Baseball – Varsity – 7PM- 5/1/19
Willis vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/23/19
Cy Ranch vs Tomball Memorial – Baseball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/23/19
Pasadena Memorial vs Atascocita – Softball – Varsity – Tie Breaker – 5:30PM- 4/22/19
Winner of Pasadena Memorial/Atascocita vs Dobie – Softball – Varsity – Tie Breaker – Following Pasadena Memorial vs Atascocita- 4/22/19
Kingwood Screenagers Film – Humble Theater – 4/17/2019 – 5pm
Cinco Ranch vs Kingwood – Girls – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 2:30PM
Goose Creek Memorial vs Kingwood Park- Boys – Soccer – Regional Semi-Finals – 4/12/19 – 6PM
Summer Creek vs Atascocita – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/12/19
Dobie vs Atascocita – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/9/19
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/9/19
Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/9/19
Dobie vs Atascocita – Baseball – Varsity – 4PM- 4/6/19
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – Baseball – Varsity – 4PM- 4/6/19
Strake Jesuit vs Humble – Boys – Soccer – Regional Quarter Finals – 4/5/19 – 6:30PM
Kingwood vs Dobie – Softball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/5/19
Atascocita vs Pasadena Memorial – Softball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/5/19
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Baseball – Varsity – 7PM- 4/5/19
Pflugerville Connally vs Kingwood Park – Boys – Soccer – Regional Quarter Finals – 4/5/19 – 7:30PM
Deer Park vs Kingwood – Girls – Soccer – Regional Quarter Finals – 4/5/19 – 8:15PM
Pasadena Memorial vs Kingwood – Softball – Varsity – 6PM- 4/2/19
Dobie vs Kingwood – Baseball – Varsity – 12PM previously 4PM start- 3/30/19
Brazoswood vs Atascocita – Softball – Varsity – 12PM- 3/30/19
Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park – Softball – Varsity – 5PM previously 6:15Pm start- 3/29/19
Dobie vs Summer Creek – Varsity Softball – 3/26/19 – 6pm
Kingwood Park vs Porter – Varsity Baseball – 3/26/19 – 7pm
Huntsville vs Kingwood Park – Varsity – Softball – 3/22/19 – 6:15pm
Atascocita vs Kingwood – Varsity – Softball – 3/22/19 – 6pm
Tomball vs Kingwood Park – Varsity – Baseball – 3/22/19 – 7pm
Tomball Memorial vs Atascocita – Varsity Baseball – 3/19/19 – 7pm
Sam Rayburn vs Kingwood – Varsity Baseball – 3/19/19 – 7pm
Cy Creek vs Summer Creek – Girls Regional Semi Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 6pm
Dawson vs Humble – Boys Area Round – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 8:00pm
Summer Creek vs George Ranch – Boys Area Round – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 8:00pm
Westside vs Atascocita – Girls Regional Semi Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/22/19 – 7:30pm
Summer Creek vs Deer Park – Boys Bi-District- Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 6pm
Atascocita vs Beaumont United – Boys Bi-District- Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 6pm
Clear Springs vs Summer Creek – Girls Regional Quarter Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 6pm
Atascocita vs Pearland – Girls Regional Quarter Finals – Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 7:30pm
Humble vs Westbrook- Boys Bi-District- Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/19/19 – 8pm
Clear Falls vs Atascocita – Girls Area Round Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/15/19 – 6pm
Kingwood Park vs Rudder- Girls Bi-District Playoffs – Varsity Basketball – 2/12/19 – 6:30pm
Summer Creek vs South Houston – Boys Varsity Basketball – 2/5/19 – 7PM
Humble vs Atascocita – Boys Varsity Basketball – 2/5/19 – 7PM
Willis vs Kingwood Park – Girls Varsity Basketball – 2/1/19 – 7PM
Summer Creek vs Atascocita – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/29/19 – 7PM
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Girls Varsity Basketball – 1/29/19 – 7PM
Humble vs Summer Creek – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/22/19 – 7PM
Atascocita vs South Houston – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/18/19 – 7PM
Huntsville vs Kingwood Park – Girls Varsity Basketball – 1/4/19 – 7PM
Atascocita vs Humble – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/5/19 – 1PM
South Houston vs Summer Creek – Boys Varsity Basketball – 1/5/19 – 1PM
Cypress Fairbanks (10-2) vs. Atascocita (11-1) – 2PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – NRG Stadium
Cypress Creek (7-5) vs. Summer Creek (9-3) – 7PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – Rice Stadium
Summer Creek (8-3) vs. Clear Lake (6-5) – NOON – Football playoffs – Area Round – NRG Stadium
Atascocita (10-1) vs. Alief Hastings (7-4) – 4PM – Football playoffs – Area Round – NRG Stadium
Channelview vs Atascocita – 11/16/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Beaumont Westbrook vs Kingwood – 11/16/2018 – 7PM – Football – BISD Stadium
C.E. King vs Summer Creek – 11/15/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood Park vs A&M Consolidated – 11/6/2018 – 6:30PM – Volleyball- Regional Quarter Finals
South Houston vs Summer Creek – 11/8/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood Park vs Foster – 5A Reg 3 Regional Semifinal Volleyball Tournament 11/9/2018 – 5PM
Humble vs Atascocita – 11/9/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood vs Humble – 11/3/2018 – 4PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Sam Rayburn vs Summer Creek – 11/3/2018 – 6PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
George Ranch vs Summer Creek – 11/2/2018 – 7PM – Volleyball- Area Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Cedar Park – 11/2/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball- Area Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Brenham – 10/30/2018 – 6:30PM – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Houston Austin vs Kingwood Park – 11/2/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Port Arthur Memorial vs Kingwood Park – 10/27/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Pasadena vs Atascocita – 11/1/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
Kingwood vs Dawson – 11/1/2018 – 6PM – Volleyball- Area Playoffs
Summer Creek vs Atascocita – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Pasadena vs Kingwood – 10/25/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial
Dobie vs Atascocita – 10/20/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – 10/16/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 10/19/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood Park vs New Caney – 10/19/2018 – 7PM – Football – Texan Drive Stadium
Humble vs Pasadena – 10/18/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
Pasadena Memorial vs Atascocita – 10/13/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Summer Creek vs Humble – 10/12/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Galena Park vs Kingwood Park – 10/11/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Pasadena vs Summer Creek – 10/5/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Humble vs Dobie – 10/5/2018 – 7PM – Football – FREE AUDIO ONLY BROADCAST
Pasadena Memorial vs Kingwood – 10/4/2018 – 7PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium
South Houston vs Atascocita – 10/4/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
Porter vs Kingwood Park – 9/29/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Sam Rayburn vs Atascocita – 9/28/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Kingwood vs South Houston – 9/28/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium
Week Four – Player of the Week – Summer Creek QB Bryan Bush
Summer Creek vs J Frank Dobie High School 9-22-2018 6pm cst
Texan Live’s Week Five 2018 Football Broadcast Schedule
Pasadena Memorial vs Humble – 9/27/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Sam Rayburn vs Kingwood – 9/21/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
South Houston vs Humble 9-20-2018 7pm cst at Veterans Memorial Stadium
Atascocita vs Kingwood – 9/14/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Top 10 – Football – Plays of the Week – Sept 6th-Sept 8th
Sam Rayburn vs Humble – 9/13/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Atascocita vs Katy – 9/8/2018 – 6PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Dawson vs Summer Creek – 9/8/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Aldine vs Humble – 9/7/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Texan Live’s Week Two 2018 Football Broadcast Schedule
Dekaney vs Kingwood – 9/6/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Katy Taylor vs Atascocita – 8/31/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
New faces and expectations: A preseason interview with the 2018 Atascocita Eagles
2018 Football – Week One Schedule
Angleton vs Kingwood Park – 8/30/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Head Coach Billy Williams and Armed Sports Performance/NFl Vet dicusss what it takes to create champions
Interview with the record setting Atascocita Titans
Atascocita Panera Bread Hosts Benefit In Wake of Deadly Crash
2018 Texan Live 5A Baseball Postseason MVP
2018 Texan Live 6A Baseball Postseason MVP
2018 Texan Live Softball 5A Postseason MVP
Hunter White: first wrestler from Atascocita to sign letter of intent chooses Wayland Baptist
HIGHLIGHTS from the Positive Coach Alliance 7v7 tournament
2018 Texan Live 6A Softball Postseason MVP
Texas High School Baseball All Star Game (2A-3A-4A) Live From the Dell Diamond 6-16-18 @10AM
Katie the “Freshman Sensation” Cimusz looking to win another 6A State Championship in 2019.
2018 State Champion Pitcher Jenika “JLO” Lombrana discusses her pitching legacy during her final year at Atascocita
Head Coach Ashley Boyd reflects on Atascocita 2018 Championship winning season.
8 Year old Atascocita Softball “Mega Fan” Cameron Wilabay with his first ever interview.
2018 Atascocita Softball Awards Ceremony
Kingwood Park advances to State for the first time in school history
Top 5 Plays of the Week May 28th- June 2nd
Northwest Eaton vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – 5A State Semi-Finals – Audio Broadcast – 6-7-2018 – 4PM
Lillie Grotenhuis holds her late father, Jimbo, close by as she & her team Atascocita High School win the 2018 state championship
TCU Horned Frog commit Bryson Jackson helps lead Kingwood Park Baseball to State.
Kingwood Park Head Coach Bruce Cox talks about their season and expectations heading to State.
Atascocita Softball is the State Softball 6A Champions!
Kingwood Park is heading to the State Semifinals!
Macie Pampell records the final out of the 2018 softball season for Atascocita
Atascocita vs Canyon 6A Conference 6A Softball Finals (AUDIO ONLY) 6-2-2018 6PM cst @ UT McCombs Field
Highlights from the Atascocita vs Plano Softball State semifinals 2018
Kingwood Park vs Tomball Memorial Baseball Playoffs 6-2-2018 – Game Three – 7:30PM
WHY NOT US: Atascocita Softball heads to the State Finals
Top 10 Plays of the Week May 23-26
Plano vs Atascocita – Softball – State Semi-Finals – Audio Broadcast – 6-1-2018 – 6PM
Kingwood Park vs Tomball Memorial Baseball Playoffs – 6-1-2018 – Game Two – 7:30PM
Kingwood Park (30-11-0) Vs. Tomball Memorial (29-10-0) – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-31-2018 – Game One – 7:30PM
Georgetown vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-26-2018 – Game Three (if needed) – 7:30PM
Cy Ranch vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-26-2018 – Game Three (if needed) – 12PM
Top 10 Softball/Baseball Plays of The Week, May 17-19
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Two – 6PM
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Three (if needed) following game two
Georgetown vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Two – 7PM
Cy Ranch vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-25-2018 – Game Two – 7:30PM
Katy vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-24-2018 – Game One – 6:30PM
Georgetown vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-24-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Cy Ranch vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-24-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Santa Fe vs Kingwood Park High School Baseball Playoffs 5-19-2018 Game Two 7PM-(Free Event)
La Porte vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-19-2018 – Game Two – 1PM
Atascocita High School Graduation – Watch live – 8 p.m. Saturday, May 26, 2018 (FREE)
Humble High School Graduation – Watch live – 5:30 p.m. Saturday, May 26, 2018 (FREE)
Summer Creek High School Graduation – Watch live – 3 p.m. Saturday, May 26, 2018 (FREE)
Kingwood Park High School Graduation – Watch live – 12:30 p.m. Saturday, May 26, 2018 (FREE)
Kingwood High School Graduation – Watch live – 9 a.m. Saturday, May 26, 2018 (FREE)
Atascocita vs La Porte – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Clear Springs vs Kingwood – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Two – 7PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Two – 6PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Three (if needed) – 8PM
Bellaire vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-18-2018 – Game Two – 7PM
Katy vs Kingwood – Softball – Playoffs – 5-17-2018 – Game One – 6PM
Bellaire vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-17-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Clear Springs vs Kingwood – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-17-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Santa Fe vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-17-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Clear Falls vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-12-2018 – Game Three (series tied 1-1)
Pearland vs Kingwood – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-12-2018 – Game Three (Series Tied) – 1PM
Clear Falls vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-12-2018 – Game Two- 12PM
Brazoswood vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-12-2018 – Game Two – 1PM
Kingwood Baseball’s Austin Flematti Chooses Cornell University
Pearland vs Kingwood – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-10-2018 – Game One -7PM
Kingwood Park vs Dayton – Softball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 -5PM
Kingwood vs Clear Falls – Softball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 -7PM
Clear Falls vs Atascocita – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game One -7PM
Brazoswood vs Atascocita – Softball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game One – 7PM
Pearland vs Kingwood – Baseball – Playoffs – 5-11-2018 – Game Two – 7PM
Kingwood Baseball’s Cody Lancaster To Continue Baseball Career At Lubbock Christian
Holden Jacobs Will Play Soccer At Paris Junior College
Kate Woods Makes Her Decision Schreiner University Tennis
Patrick Roach Chooses Mary Hardin Baylor
Kingwood Park vs Splendora – Baseball – 4-24-2018 – Coverage begins at 6PM
Kingwood Park vs Dayton – Softball – 4-21-2018 -2pm
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Softball – 4-21-2018
Kingwood Park vs Barbers Hill Varsity Softball for 1st seed 21-5A 4-23-2018
Kingwood wins back to back 21-6A title.
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Baseball – 4-20-2018 – Coverage begins at 7PM
Splendora vs Kingwood Park – Softball – 4-20-2018 -Coverage begins at 6:15PM
Sterling vs Kingwood – Softball – 4-17-2018 -Coverage begins at 6PM
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Baseball – 4-17-2018 -Coverage begins at 7PM
Sterling vs Atascocita – Softball – 4-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Softball – 4-10-2018 – Coverage begins at 6PM
Kingwood Park vs Dayton – Baseball – 4-7-2018 – Coverage starts at 1PM
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Baseball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 7PM
Dayton vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
North Shore vs Atascocita – Softball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Kingwood Park vs Crosby – Softball – 4-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
North Shore vs Summer Creek – Baseball – 4-3-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Sterling vs Summer Creek – Softball – 4-3-2018 – Coverage starts at 4:30PM
Kingwood Park vs Crosby – Baseball – 4-3-2018 – Coverage starts at 5PM
Goose Creek Memorial vs Kingwood – Softball – 4-2-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Channelview vs Summer Creek- Baseball – 3-30-2018 – Coverage starts at 1:45PM
Kingwood Park vs Barbers Hill – Softball – 3-29-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Softball – 3-29-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
C.E. King vs Atascocita – Baseball – 3-29-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:45PM
Kingwood Park vs Porter – Baseball – 3-27-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Baseball – 3-27-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:45PM
Summer Creek vs Atascocita – Baseball – 3-23-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:45PM
Kingwood Park vs Splendora – Softball – 3-23-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park – Baseball – 3-20-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Softball – 3-20-2018 – Coverage starts at 5:45PM
North Shore vs Kingwood – Varsity Softball – 3-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 11:15AM
Goose Creek Memorial vs Summer Creek – Varsity Baseball – 3-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 4:15PM
Humble vs Kingwood Park – Varsity Baseball – 3-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:45PM
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Varsity Baseball – 3-13-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:45PM
Dayton vs Kingwood Park – Varsity Softball – 3-12-2018 – Coverage starts at 1:15PM
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-9-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6:15PM
Kingwood Park vs New Caney – Varsity Boys Baseball – 3-6-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Atascocita vs Kingwood – Varsity Girls Softball – 3-7-2018 – Coverage starts at 6PM
Region III-5A Regional Quarter Finals – Boys Basketball – Port Arthur Memorial vs Humble – 7:30PM
Cy Creek vs Summer Creek Region III 6A Finals – Girls Basketball 2PM
Region III-6A Regional Semi-Finals – Girls Basketball – Summer Creek vs Jersey Village – 6PM
Region III-6A Regional Semifinals – Girls Basketball – Atascocita vs Cy Creek – 7:30PM
Region III-6A Regional Quarter Finals – Girls Basketball – Atascocita vs Alief Elsik – 5:30PM
Region III-5A Regional Quarter Finals – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park vs Crosby – 2/20/2018 – 7PM
Region III-6A Regional Quarter Finals – Girls Basketball – Summer Creek vs Alvin – 2/20/2018 – 7:30PM
Goose Creek Memorial vs Kingwood – Boys – Basketball – 2/13/2018 – JV-Starting at 4:30pm Varsity at 6pm
Sterling vs Summer Creek – Boys – Basketball – 2/13/2018 – Varsity at 7:30pm
Kingwood Park Softball: Looking even stronger in 2018
Caleb Cooks – Atascocita Football alum sign on with Mount Union
Peyton Cutshall – Atascocita Soccer Player Signs With Vanderbilt
Rachel Hicks – Atascocita Swimmer Commits To UH
Kendon Jones – Summer Creek football alum commits to Kilgore JC
Regan Wright – Summer Creek Volleyball alum commits to Holy Cross
John Holcombe III – Summer Creek Football alum commits to Kansas State
Humble Holds Off Crosby; Claims At Least A Share Of 21-5A
Kingwood Park Panthers: Making their mark in 2018
Kingwood Baseball has heights set even higher in 2018
Crosby vs Humble – Boys – Basketball – 2/6/2018 – Starting at 4:30pm
The time is now for Kingwood Softball
UIL District Realignment Interview: Humble Head Coach Charles West
Humble vs Porter – Boys – Basketball – 2/2/2018 – Starting at 4:30pm
Atascocita Eagles Baseball: Putting in work during the off season
Atascocita Eagles Softball: Set on state in 2018
Barbers Hill vs Humble – Boys – Varsity Basketball – 1/30/2018 – Starting at 6pm
Kingwood Park vs Porter – Girls – Varsity Soccer – 1/30/2018 -JV-5:30pm – Varsity-7:30pm
Kingwood Park Boys try to build on success from 2017
2018 Kingwood Park Soccer Girls are looking to get back on top of district
North Shore vs Kingwood – Boys – Varsity Basketball – 1/26/2018 – Starting at 7:30pm
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Girls – Varsity Basketball 1/26/2018 – Starting at 6pm
North Shore vs Atascocita Girls Varsity Basketball 1/23/2018 – Freshmen Starting at 4pm
Crosby vs Kingwood Park Boys Varsity Basketball 1/23/2018 – Freshmen Starting at 4:30pm
Kingwood Park vs Crosby Girls Varsity Basketball 1/23/2018 – Freshmen Starting at 4:30pm
Porter vs Kingwood Park – 1/19/2018 – Girls Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
Channelview vs Atascocita – 1/19/2018 – Boys – Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
2017 Special Teams Player of the year: Tristan Heaton – Atascocita High School
Goose Creek Memorial vs Summer Creek/Atascocita vs Kingwood – 1/18/2018 – Boys – Basketball – JV-Varsity
Kingwood vs Atascocita – 1/18/2018 – Girls – Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
2018 Panther Cup Soccer Tournament – LIVE or On-demand Jan 11-13, 2018
New Caney vs Kingwood Park – 1/12/2018 – Girls Varsity Basketball – Freshmen starting at 4:30pm
Brian Ford Calls It A Career
Humble vs Crosby – 1/5/2018 – Boys Varsity Basketball – Freshmen Live at 4:30pm
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 1/5/2018 – Girls Varsity Basketball – 6PM
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – 1/5/2018 – Boys Basketball – JV – 4:30pm
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – 1/5/2018 – Boys Varsity Basketball
Atascocita High School Basketball wins the 2017 Kingwood Holiday Classic Basketball Tournament
(Free Event ) Kingwood Holiday Classic (COURT 1) Basketball Tournament Dec 27th-28th 2017
Langham Creek vs Kingwood – 12/2/2017 – 12PM – Football Playoffs
Atascocita vs Katy – 12/1/2017 – 7PM – Football Playoffs
Kingwood vs Clear Lake – 11/25/2017 – 4PM – Football Playoffs
Friendswood vs Summer Creek – 11/24/2017 – 12PM – Football Playoffs
Dickinson vs Atascocita – 11/24/2017 – 2PM – Football Playoffs
Summer Creek vs La Porte – 11/18/2017 – 2PM -Football Playoffs
Port Arthur Memorial vs Kingwood Park – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
Kingwood vs South Houston – 11/17/2017 – Football Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Humble – 11-10-2017 -7pm – Football
North Shore vs Summer Creek – 11-9-2017 -7pm – Football -Live Video
CE King vs Atascocita – 11-4-2017 -2pm – Football – Live Video
Crosby vs Humble – 11-2-2017 -7pm – Football – Live Video
Sterling vs Kingwood – 11-3-2017 -7pm – Football
KFL FRESHMAN SuperBowl – 10-28-2017 – 9am – Football (Free Event)
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 10-27-2017 -7pm – Football
Humble vs Porter – 10-27-2017 -7pm – Football
Dayton vs Kingwood Park – 10-26-2017 -7pm – Football – Live Video
Barbers Hill vs Humble – 10-21-2017 – 6pm – Football – Live Video
Jack Roe, This weeks Texan Live Viewer’s Choice Player of the Week – 10-19-2017
Kingwood vs Atascocita – 10-17-2017 – 6pm – Volleyball
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – 10-20-2017 – 7pm – Football
North Shore vs Kingwood – 10-19-2017 – 7pm – Football – Live Video
Humble vs New Caney – 10-14-2017 – 6pm – Football
Kingwood Park vs Crosby – 10-10-2017 -Live Video – 6pm – Volleyball
Atascocita vs North Shore – 10-13-2017 – 7pm – Football
CE King vs Summer Creek – 10-13-2017 – 7pm – Football
Splendora vs Kingwood Park – 10-3-2017 – Live Video – 6:30pm -Volleyball
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – 10-6-2017 – 7pm – Football
Channelview vs Atascocita- 10-5-2017 – Live Video – 7pm – Football
Kingwood Park vs Porter – 9-30-2017 – Live Video – 6pm – Football
Splendora vs Humble – 9-30-2017 – Live Video – 6pm – Football
Atascocita vs Kingwood – 9-29-2017 – 7pm Live Audio / Video on-demand – Football
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – 9-26-2017- LIVE VIDEO – Volleyball
Goose Creek Memorial vs Summer Creek – 9-28-2017 – Live Video – 7pm – Football
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park – 9-22-2017 – 7pm – Football
Atascocita vs Klein Collins – 9-21-2017- LIVE VIDEO – 7pm – Football
Friendswood vs Summer Creek – 9-21-2017- LIVE VIDEO – 7pm – Football
Caney Creek vs Humble – 9-15-2017 – Football
Summer Creek vs Dawson – 9-15-2017 – Football
Kingwood Park vs New Caney – 9-15-2017 – Football
Klein Oak vs Atascocita – LIVE VIDEO – 9-14-2017- 7pm – Football
Thank you AHS students, athletes, and the coaches!!!
Summer Creek Football: All or Nothing
Atascocita Football: Eagles looking to reach epic heights in 2017
Kingwood Football: Mustangs stampede into 2017
2017 Touchdown Club preseason selection interviews
2017 Humble Football: “Stay Humble and Hustle Hard”
Ronni Grofman Wins The 5A Softball Postseason MVP Award
Woodlands Revolution 16 Elite – Kingwood Get Silver at USA Volleyball Nationals
Bruce Cox earns a victory at 2017 HABCA All Star Game: Highlights Included
Atascocita’s Hayden Mcgriff lands a triple in HABCA 6A All Star Game
Kingwood Wraps Up Summer Camp
Interview with current Baylor Bear and former Atascocita Alum Shelby Mcglaun
Kingwood High School Class of 2017 Graduation 8PM 5-27-17 (free event)
Kingwood Park High School Class of 2017 Graduation 5:30PM 5-27-17 (free event)
Summer Creek High School Class of 2017 Graduation 3PM 5-27-17 (free event)
Humble High School Class of 2017 Graduation 12:30PM 5-27-2017 (free event)
Atascocita High School Class of 2017 Graduation – 9AM 5-27-2017 (free event)
Katy vs Atascocita Softball – Game 2 of 3 game series @ Atascocita 6PM 5/19/17
Kingwood Park vs Willis Softball Game 2 of 3 game series @ Willis HS 5PM 5/19/17
Kingwood Park vs Willis Softball Game 3 (30min after game 2 if necessary) @ Willis HS 5/19/17
Atascocita vs Katy Softball – Game 1 of 3 game series @ Katy 7PM 5/18/17
Kingwood Park vs Willis Softball Game 1 of 3 game series @ Kpark 7PM 5/18/17
Kingwood vs Clear Springs Baseball – Game 3 @ Crosby 3PM 5-13-2017
Kingwood Park vs Crosby – Softball – Game 3 @Crosby 3PM 5-13-2017
Atascocita vs Pasadena Memorial – Softball – Game 2 of 3 game series – 5-12-2017 – 6:30pm
Deer Park vs Kingwood – Softball – Game 2 of 3 game series – 5-12-2017 -6pm
Kingwood vs Clear Springs – Baseball – Game 2 of 3 game series – 5-12-2017 – 5pm
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – Softball – Game 1 of 3 game series – 5-12-2017 -6pm
Kingwood vs Deer Park – Softball – Game 3 (30 minutes after game two if needed) 5-12-2017
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – Softball – Game 2 of 3 game series @Kpark 5-12-2017
Kingwood vs Clear Springs – Baseball – Game 1 of 3 game series – 5-11-2017 – 5pm
Deer Park vs Kingwood – Softball – Game 1 of 3 game series – 5-10-2017 -7pm
Atascocita vs Pasadena Memorial – Softball – Game 1 of 3 game series – 5-11-2017 – 6:30pm
Dawson vs Atascocita (Game 2) – Saturday, May 6th – 3pm – Softball
Sante Fa vs Kingwood Park (Game 3) – Saturday, May 6 – 6pm – Softball
Sante Fe vs Kingwood Park (Game 1) 5-5-2017 (@ LaPorte) 5pm – Softball
Sante Fe vs Kingwood Park (Game 2) – 30 mins after game 1 – Friday, May 5th – Softball
George Ranch vs Kingwood (Game 1) – Friday, May 5th – Softball
Dawson vs Atascocita (Game 1) – Friday, May 5th – 7pm – Softball
George Ranch vs Kingwood (Game 2) – Saturday – May 6th – Softball
Humble vs Crosby Baseball 4-25-2017
Kingwood Park vs Splendora Softball 6pm 4-21-2017
Kingwood vs Summer Creek Baseball 7pm 4-21-2017
Summer Creek vs Atascocita Baseball 4-19-2017
Barbers Hill vs Humble Baseball 4-13-2017 7pm
Dayton vs Kingwood Park Softball 4-12-2017 6:15pm
Crosby vs Kingwood Park Softball 6pm 4-7-2017
Atascocita vs Kingwood Baseball 4-7-2017
Goose Creek Memorial vs Atascocita Baseball 4-4-2017
Atascocita vs Kingwood Softball 3-31-17
Kingwood Park vs Crosby Baseball 6pm 3-28-2017
North Shore vs Kingwood Baseball 7pm 3-24-2017
Humble vs Splendora Baseball 6pm 3-21-2017
Splendora vs Kingwood Park Softball 6:15pm 3-21-2017
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park Baseball 6pm 3-16-2017
Porter vs Humble Softball 2:30pm 3-15-2017
No. 1 Atascocita wins third-straight beating Summer Creek 6-2
Atascocita vs Summer Creek Softball 12:30pm 3-14-2017
Kingwood vs Atascocita Baseball 7pm 3-14-2017
Channelview vs Kingwood Softball – 12:30pm 3-13-2017
Caney Creek vs Kingwood Park Softball 3pm 3-13-2017
Baytown Sterling vs Summer Creek Softball 6PM 3-10-2017
Kingwood vs Atascocita Softball – Rescheduled to 3-8-17
Kingwood Park vs Humble Baseball – Rescheduled to 3-8-17
Kingwood Park vs Crosby Softball 3-7-2017
Atascocita vs Cy Falls in the Boys Basketball Regional Semifinals on 3-3-17 at 8pm
Texan Live to broadcast pair of Region 3-6A Quarterfinals games on Tuesday
Atascocita vs Pearland in Boys Basketball Regional Quarterfinals 2-28-2017 6pm
Kingwood vs Dawson in Boys Basketball Regional Quarterfinals 2-28-2017 7:30pm
New Identity: Atascocita ready to write next chapter
No. 22 Humble downs Nederland in overtime, 59-56
Kingwood’s Madison Lindsey reflects on season-opening tournament
Madison Lindsey: Just Getting Started
Leadoff Hitter and RF Lauren Kuhrt Helped Secure The 2017 BCS Title For Kingwood
Kingwood Softball’s Brooke Johnson Helps Guide The Mustangs To 2017 BCS Championship
Kingwood Park vs New Caney Varsity Boys Basketball – 2-14-2017
“The Shot”: Kingwood players, coach talk game-winner against rival Atascocita
Atascocita vs Kingwood – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-10-2017 – 7pm
Humble vs Kingwood Park – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-10-2017 – 7pm
Humble clinches District 21-5A Championship
Expectation set, Expectation met: Atascocita claims fourth-straight District Championship
Texan Live Weekly Sports Update – Feb. 6, 2017
NFL on Fox Super Bowl LI pregame show features piece on Texas High School Football
North Shore vs Summer Creek – Basketball – Girls – 2-7-2017 – 7:00pm
Atascocita’s Sam Cosmi signs with the University of Texas
Sterling vs KIngwood – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 2-3-2017 – 7:00pm
Porter vs Humble – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 2-3-2017 – 7:00pm
2017 National Signing Day Central
INTERVIEW: Purdue freshman Carsen Edwards speaks on award, season with Boilermakers
Summer Creek vs Kingwood – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-31-2017 – 7:00pm
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-31-2017 – 7:00pm
Texan Live Weekly Sports Update – 1/23/2017
Atascocita alum Edwards named Big Ten Freshman of the Week
Kingwood vs North Shore – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
Summer Creek vs Atascocita – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
Dayton vs Kingwood Park – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
Kingwood vs North Shore – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
New Caney vs Humble – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-27-2017 – 7:00pm
Lady Eagles have their eye on a deep playoff run
Recruiting 2017: “Offer” doesn’t really mean what it used to
White scores 20, Atascocita rolls Kingwood 53-30
Raising the bar for competition in District 21-6A – Interview with Summer Creek Soccer Head Coach
North Shore vs Atascocita – Basketball – Girls – 1-24-2017 – 7:00pm
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-24-2017 – 7:00pm
Crosby vs Kingwood Park – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-24-2017 – 7:00pm
Sterling vs Summer Creek – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-20-2017 – 7pm
Porter vs Kingwood Park – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-20-2017 – 7pm
Texan Live Weekly Sports Update – 1/9/2017
Kingwood Park Soccer Head Coach Ryan Searle Hosting 2017 Panther Cup
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-17-2017 – 7pm
Kingwood vs Atascocita – Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-17-2017 – 7pm
Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park- Basketball – Varsity Girls – 1-17-2017 – 7pm
Kingwood Park vs Humble – Basketball – Varsity Boys – 1-10-2017 – 7pm
Summer Creek Girls Soccer – “Understanding its a team concept”
VIDEO: Kevin Dawson leading Humble with high-scoring performances
Hoops Roundup: Atascocita continues to roll, Humble is on fire
Charles lights up scoreboard as Kingwood beats North Shore, 51-41
Hot shooting leads to Wildcats’ impressive start
Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Basketball – Boys – 1-3-2017 – 7pm
North Shore vs Kingwood – Basketball – Boys – 1-3-2017 – 7pm
Humble vs Porter – Basketball – Boys – 1-3-2017 – 7pm
Kingwood vs Summer Creek – Basketball – Boys – 1-6-2017 – 7:00pm
Cy Falls, Seven Lakes headline 2016 Kingwood Insperity Holiday Classic field
Carrying on the Tradition: Hamilton guiding hot Kingwood Park team into break
Insperity Holiday Classic – Basketball Tournament – December 27th-28th
Atascocita vs Lake Travis – State Semi Finals – Live Video from Alamodome Stadium – 12-10-2016 – 2pm cst
Eagles Soaring: Atascocita making history with every step
HIGHLIGHTS: Atascocita advances to State Semifinals with win against North Shore
Atascocita vs North Shore – Regional Finals – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 12-2-2016 – 7:30pm cst
Lamar vs Atascocita – Regional Semi Finals – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11-25-2016 – 4pm cst
Clear Brook vs Kingwood – Area Playoffs – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11-19-2016 – 4pm cst
Pearland vs Atascocita – Area Playoffs – Live Video from NRG Stadium – 11- 19 -2016 – 12pm cst
Atascocita vs Deer Park – Bi-District Playoffs – LIVE VIDEO – Abshire Stadium – 11-11-2016 – 7pm
South Houston vs Kingwood – Bi-District Playoffs – LIVE VIDEO from Turner Stadium – 11-11-2016 – 7pm
Goose Creek Memorial vs Atascocita – Turner Stadium – 11-5-2016 – 2pm
Humble vs Kingwood Park – Turner Stadium – 11-4-2016 – 7pm
Summer Creek vs North Shore – GPISD Stadium – 11-4-2016- 7pm
Dr Landry on the roof Again – Starting 11-3-2016 at 9 am
C.E. King vs Kingwood – Turner Stadium – 11-3-2016 – 7pm
Humble vs Crosby Cougar Stadium – 10-28-2016 – 7pm
Splendora vs Kingwood Park – Turner Stadium – 10-28-2016 – 7pm
Channelview vs Summer Creek – Turner Stadium – 10-27-2016 – 7pm
Kingwood vs Baytown Sterling – Live video – Stallworth Stadium – 10-27-2016 – 7pm
Porter vs Humble – Turner Stadium – 10-22-2016 – 6pm
Kingwood vs Summer Creek Turner Stadium – 10-21-2016 – 7pm