Basketball

Full Basketball Schedule – 2020/21

Monday, February 22nd

El Campo vs Hardin Jefferson – 5PM – 2/22/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

Summer Creek vs South Houston – 7PM – 2/22/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – South Houston HS

 

Tuesday, February 23rd

Lake Travis vs Hutto – 5:30pm – 2/23/21 – Buda Johnson HS – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs

Chapel Hill vs Liberty-Eylau – 6:00PM – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs

Deer Park vs Atascocita – 6PM – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Deer Park HS

 

Wednesday, February 24th

Bellaire vs Ridge Point – 5PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Cy Creek vs Ft Bend Travis – 5PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Shadow Creek vs Atascocita – 6PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Butler Fieldhouse

Summer Creek vs Clear Creek – 6PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – North Shore High School

Houston Heights vs Cy Creek – 7PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Ft Bend Dulles vs Tompkins – 7PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Merrell Center

Brookshire Royal vs Huffman Hargrave – 7:00PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Oak Ridge High School

Ft Bend Hightower vs Crosby – 7:30PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Butler Fieldhouse

 

Thursday, February 25th

Atascocita vs Strake Jesuit – 7PM – 2/25/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Fieldhouse

Pasadena vs Dawson – 7:00pm – 2/25/21 – Phillips Fieldhouse – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Chapel Hill vs Kaufman- 7:00pm – 2/25/21 – Sulphur Springs HS – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Friday, February 26th

Jack Yates vs Silsbee- 5:30pm – 2/26/21 – Dayton HS – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Summer Creek – 5:30PM– 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinal Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Foster vs College Station – 7:00PM– 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinal Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Paetow vs Kingwood Park – 7PM – 2/26/21 – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinal Round Playoffs – Tomball HS

East Chambers vs Diboll – 7:00pm – 2/26/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

 

Saturday, February 27th

Atascocita vs Dawson – 1PM – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Ft Bend Elkins vs Houston Heights – 3PM – 2/27/21 – Hopson Fieldhouse – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Summer Creek vs Shadow Creek – 3:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Cy Park vs Cy Ranch – 4pm- 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Beaumont United vs Manvel – 5PM – 2/27/21 – Summer Creek HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Cy Woods vs Cy Lakes – 6pm- – 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Lumberton vs Huffman Hargrave- 6pm – 2/27/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinal

Tompkins vs Shadow Creek – 7:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Girls Basketball – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Ridge Point – 5:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, February 18th

Cleveland vs New Caney – 2/18/2021 – 2:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School – Playoff Tie Breaker

 

Friday, February 19th

Navasota vs Silsbee – 5PM – 2/19/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

Woodville vs Boling – 7PM – 2/19/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

 

Saturday, February 20th

Jack Yates vs Sealy – 11:00AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Spring Branch Memorial vs Westbury – 11AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Dickinson vs Summer Creek – 12PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – La Porte High School

Waltrip vs Ft Bend Hightower – 11:30AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Cy Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 1PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Foster vs Sharpstown – 1:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Houston Heights vs Ridge Point – 1:00PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Clear Springs vs Atascocita – 2PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – La Porte High School

Katy Taylor vs Ft Bend Bush – 2:30PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Seven Lakes vs Ft Bend Travis – 3PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Ridge Point vs Tompkins – 4PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Bellaire vs Stratford – 5:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Ft Bend Elkins vs Mayde Creek – 5PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Spring Branch Memorial vs Tompkins – 5:30PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Lake Travis vs Judson – 5PM – 2/20/21 – Buda Johnson High School – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Lamar – 7PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Fulshear vs Manvel – 7PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Houston Heights vs Cy-Fair – 7:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

February 9th

Atascocita vs Humble – 2/9/2021 – 12PM – Boys Basketball – Humble High School

Pearland vs Shadow Creek  – 2/9/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Shadow Creek High School

Buna vs East Chambers – 2/9/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – East Chambers High School

Shepherd vs Huffman Hargrave – 2/9/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Hargrave High School

North Shore vs Westbrook – 2/9/2021 – 7:300PM – Boys Basketball – Westbrook High School

 

February 10th

Cy Ranch vs Cy Lakes – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Lakes High School

Cy Woods vs Cy Falls  – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Falls High School

Spring Branch Memorial vs Cy-Fair  – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Girls Soccer – Cy-Fair High School

 

February 11th

George Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 2/11/2021 – 5PM – Girls Basketball – Hopson Fieldhouse – Bi-District Playoffs

Fort Bend Travis vs Tompkins – 2/11/2021 – 5PM – Girls Basketball – Merrell Center – Bi-District Playoffs

Seven Lakes vs Ridge Point – 2/11/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Merrell Center – Bi-District Playoffs

Ft Bend Dulles vs Katy – 2/11/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Hopson Field House- Bi-District Playoffs

 

February 12th

Kingwood vs Atascocita – 2/12/2021 – 12PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Dawson vs Pearland – 2/12/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Pearland High School

Klein Collins vs Cy Springs – 2/12/2021 – 6PM – Girls Basketball – Cy-Fair High School – Bi-District Playoffs

Kingwood Park vs Magnolia – 2/12/2021 – 6:30PM – Girls Basketball – Cy-Fair High School – Bi-District Playoffs

Cy Ridge vs Houston Heights – 2/12/2021 – 5:30PM – – Delmar Field House – Bi District Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Lamar – 2/12/2021 – 7:30PM – Delmar Field House – Bi District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 2nd

North Shore vs Atascocita – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Seven Lakes vs Katy – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Seven Lakes High School

Strake Jesuit vs Dawson – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Dawson High School

Lumberton vs Silsbee – 2/2/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Silsbee High School

Stratford vs Cy Creek – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Stratford High School

Akins vs Lake Travis – 2/2/2021 – 5:15 – Girls Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

Wednesday, February 3rd

Cy Ranch vs Cy Park – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

Cy Woods vs Cy Springs – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Springs High School

Dayton vs Kingwood Park – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

 

Friday, February 5th

Atascocita vs Westbrook – 2/5/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Westbrook High School

Westlake vs Lake Travis – 2/5/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

Saturday, February 6th

Cy Park vs Langham Creek – 2/6/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Park High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Springs – 2/6/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Springs High School

January 30th

Cy Park vs Cy Woods – 1/30/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Park School

Montgomery vs Kingwood Park – 1/30/2021 – 12:30PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

Westlake vs Lake Travis – 1/30/2021 – 12:00PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 29th

Livingston vs Huffman Hargrave – 1/29/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Livingston High School

Beaumont United vs Nederland – 1/29/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School

Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/29/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 27th

New Caney vs Porter – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School

Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Woods – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Woods High School

January 26th

C.E King vs Atascocita – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – C.E. King High School

Dawson vs Shadow Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Shadow Creek High School

Lake Travis vs Del Valle – 1/26/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Del Valle High School

Cy Ridge vs Cy Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School

January 25th

Del Valle vs Lake Travis – 1/25/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 23rd

Summer Creek vs Atascocita – 1/23/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/23/2021 – 5:30PM – Girls Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

January 22nd

Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Taylor High School

Austin vs Lake Travis – 1/22/2021 – Freshman, JV, and Varsity – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School

Bridgeland vs Cy Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

January 20th

Dawson vs Pearland- 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Dawson High School

Atascocita vs Kingwood – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood High School

C.E. King vs Summer Creek – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

January 19th

Huffman Hargrave vs Splendora – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Hargrave High School

Anahuac vs East Chambers – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – East Chambers High School

Waller vs Paetow – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Falls – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Falls High School

Cy Woods vs Bridgeland – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Bridgeland High School

Buda Hays vs Lake Travis – 1/19/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 16th

Atascocita vs Humble – 1/16/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

January 13th

Jersey Village vs Cy Creek – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School – Varsity

Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood High School – Varsity

Westbrook vs Atascocita – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

Klein vs Tomball – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Tomball High School – Varsity

January 12th

Kingwood Park vs Porter – 1/12/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School – Varsity

January 6th

Alief Elsik vs Pearland – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Pearland High School

Cy Ranch vs Langham Creek – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Langham Creek High School

Summer Creek vs Westbrook – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

Jersey Village vs Cy Ridge – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Jersey Village High School

January 5th

Paetow vs A&M Consolidated – 1/5/2021 – 6:30PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School

Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Seven Lakes High School

Nederland vs Beaumont United – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Beaumont United High School

December 30th

New Caney vs Nederland – 12/30/2020 – 11:00AM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School

Humble vs Katy – 12/30/2020 – 1:00PM – Boys Basketball – Katy High School

Summer Creek vs Westfield – 12/30/2020 – 2:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

December 28th

#1 – Duncanville vs #19 – Summer Creek – 12/28/2020 – 1:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

#11 – Shadow Creek vs #3 – Cy Creek – 12/28/2020 – 3:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

December 22nd

Katy Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 12/22/2020 – 1:00PM – Basketball – Taylor High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, February 22nd

El Campo vs Hardin Jefferson – 5PM – 2/22/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

Summer Creek vs South Houston – 7PM – 2/22/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – South Houston HS

 

Tuesday, February 23rd

Lake Travis vs Hutto – 5:30pm – 2/23/21 – Buda Johnson HS – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs

Chapel Hill vs Liberty-Eylau – 6:00PM – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs

Deer Park vs Atascocita – 6PM – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Deer Park HS

 

Wednesday, February 24th

Bellaire vs Ridge Point – 5PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Cy Creek vs Ft Bend Travis – 5PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Shadow Creek vs Atascocita – 6PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Butler Fieldhouse

Summer Creek vs Clear Creek – 6PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – North Shore High School

Houston Heights vs Cy Creek – 7PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Ft Bend Dulles vs Tompkins – 7PM – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs – Merrell Center

Brookshire Royal vs Huffman Hargrave – 7:00PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Oak Ridge High School

Ft Bend Hightower vs Crosby – 7:30PM – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Butler Fieldhouse

 

Thursday, February 25th

Atascocita vs Strake Jesuit – 7PM – 2/25/21 – Boys Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Fieldhouse

Pasadena vs Dawson – 7:00pm – 2/25/21 – Phillips Fieldhouse – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Chapel Hill vs Kaufman- 7:00pm – 2/25/21 – Sulphur Springs HS – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Friday, February 26th

Jack Yates vs Silsbee- 5:30pm – 2/26/21 – Dayton HS – Boys Basketball – Area Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Summer Creek – 5:30PM– 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinal Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Foster vs College Station – 7:00PM– 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinal Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Paetow vs Kingwood Park – 7PM – 2/26/21 – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinal Round Playoffs – Tomball HS

East Chambers vs Diboll – 7:00pm – 2/26/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

 

Saturday, February 27th

Atascocita vs Dawson – 1PM – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Ft Bend Elkins vs Houston Heights – 3PM – 2/27/21 – Hopson Fieldhouse – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Summer Creek vs Shadow Creek – 3:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Cy Park vs Cy Ranch – 4pm- 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Beaumont United vs Manvel – 5PM – 2/27/21 – Summer Creek HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Cy Woods vs Cy Lakes – 6pm- – 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

Lumberton vs Huffman Hargrave- 6pm – 2/27/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinal

Tompkins vs Shadow Creek – 7:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Girls Basketball – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Ridge Point – 5:00pm – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarter Final Playoffs

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, February 18th

Cleveland vs New Caney – 2/18/2021 – 2:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School – Playoff Tie Breaker

 

Friday, February 19th

Navasota vs Silsbee – 5PM – 2/19/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

Woodville vs Boling – 7PM – 2/19/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Grand Oaks High School

 

Saturday, February 20th

Jack Yates vs Sealy – 11:00AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Spring Branch Memorial vs Westbury – 11AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Dickinson vs Summer Creek – 12PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – La Porte High School

Waltrip vs Ft Bend Hightower – 11:30AM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Cy Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 1PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Foster vs Sharpstown – 1:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Houston Heights vs Ridge Point – 1:00PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Clear Springs vs Atascocita – 2PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – La Porte High School

Katy Taylor vs Ft Bend Bush – 2:30PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Seven Lakes vs Ft Bend Travis – 3PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Ridge Point vs Tompkins – 4PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Bellaire vs Stratford – 5:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

Ft Bend Elkins vs Mayde Creek – 5PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Spring Branch Memorial vs Tompkins – 5:30PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs – Merrell Center

Lake Travis vs Judson – 5PM – 2/20/21 – Buda Johnson High School – Girls Basketball – Area Round Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Lamar – 7PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District Playoffs – Merrell Center

Fulshear vs Manvel – 7PM – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area Playoffs – Hopson Field House

Houston Heights vs Cy-Fair – 7:00PM – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Delmar Field House

February 9th

Atascocita vs Humble – 2/9/2021 – 12PM – Boys Basketball – Humble High School

Pearland vs Shadow Creek  – 2/9/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Shadow Creek High School

Buna vs East Chambers – 2/9/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – East Chambers High School

Shepherd vs Huffman Hargrave – 2/9/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Hargrave High School

North Shore vs Westbrook – 2/9/2021 – 7:300PM – Boys Basketball – Westbrook High School

 

February 10th

Cy Ranch vs Cy Lakes – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Lakes High School

Cy Woods vs Cy Falls  – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Falls High School

Spring Branch Memorial vs Cy-Fair  – 2/10/2021 – 7PM – Girls Soccer – Cy-Fair High School

 

February 11th

George Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 2/11/2021 – 5PM – Girls Basketball – Hopson Fieldhouse – Bi-District Playoffs

Fort Bend Travis vs Tompkins – 2/11/2021 – 5PM – Girls Basketball – Merrell Center – Bi-District Playoffs

Seven Lakes vs Ridge Point – 2/11/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Merrell Center – Bi-District Playoffs

Ft Bend Dulles vs Katy – 2/11/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Hopson Field House- Bi-District Playoffs

 

February 12th

Kingwood vs Atascocita – 2/12/2021 – 12PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Dawson vs Pearland – 2/12/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Pearland High School

Klein Collins vs Cy Springs – 2/12/2021 – 6PM – Girls Basketball – Cy-Fair High School – Bi-District Playoffs

Kingwood Park vs Magnolia – 2/12/2021 – 6:30PM – Girls Basketball – Cy-Fair High School – Bi-District Playoffs

Cy Ridge vs Houston Heights – 2/12/2021 – 5:30PM – – Delmar Field House – Bi District Playoffs

Cy Creek vs Lamar – 2/12/2021 – 7:30PM – Delmar Field House – Bi District Playoffs

Tuesday, February 2nd

North Shore vs Atascocita – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Seven Lakes vs Katy – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Seven Lakes High School

Strake Jesuit vs Dawson – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Dawson High School

Lumberton vs Silsbee – 2/2/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Silsbee High School

Stratford vs Cy Creek – 2/2/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Stratford High School

Akins vs Lake Travis – 2/2/2021 – 5:15 – Girls Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

Wednesday, February 3rd

Cy Ranch vs Cy Park – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

Cy Woods vs Cy Springs – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Springs High School

Dayton vs Kingwood Park – 2/3/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

 

Friday, February 5th

Atascocita vs Westbrook – 2/5/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Westbrook High School

Westlake vs Lake Travis – 2/5/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

Saturday, February 6th

Cy Park vs Langham Creek – 2/6/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Park High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Springs – 2/6/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Springs High School

January 30th

Cy Park vs Cy Woods – 1/30/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Park School

Montgomery vs Kingwood Park – 1/30/2021 – 12:30PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

Westlake vs Lake Travis – 1/30/2021 – 12:00PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 29th

Livingston vs Huffman Hargrave – 1/29/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Livingston High School

Beaumont United vs Nederland – 1/29/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School

Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/29/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 27th

New Caney vs Porter – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School

Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood Park High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Woods – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Woods High School

January 26th

C.E King vs Atascocita – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – C.E. King High School

Dawson vs Shadow Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Shadow Creek High School

Lake Travis vs Del Valle – 1/26/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Del Valle High School

Cy Ridge vs Cy Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School

January 25th

Del Valle vs Lake Travis – 1/25/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 23rd

Summer Creek vs Atascocita – 1/23/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School

Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/23/2021 – 5:30PM – Girls Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

January 22nd

Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Taylor High School

Austin vs Lake Travis – 1/22/2021 – Freshman, JV, and Varsity – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School

Bridgeland vs Cy Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

January 20th

Dawson vs Pearland- 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Dawson High School

Atascocita vs Kingwood – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood High School

C.E. King vs Summer Creek – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

January 19th

Huffman Hargrave vs Splendora – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Hargrave High School

Anahuac vs East Chambers – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – East Chambers High School

Waller vs Paetow – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School

Cy Ranch vs Cy Falls – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Falls High School

Cy Woods vs Bridgeland – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Bridgeland High School

Buda Hays vs Lake Travis – 1/19/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 16th

Atascocita vs Humble – 1/16/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

January 13th

Jersey Village vs Cy Creek – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School – Varsity

Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood High School – Varsity

Westbrook vs Atascocita – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

Klein vs Tomball – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Tomball High School – Varsity

January 12th

Kingwood Park vs Porter – 1/12/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School – Varsity

January 6th

Alief Elsik vs Pearland – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Pearland High School

Cy Ranch vs Langham Creek – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Langham Creek High School

Summer Creek vs Westbrook – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

Jersey Village vs Cy Ridge – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Jersey Village High School

January 5th

Paetow vs A&M Consolidated – 1/5/2021 – 6:30PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School

Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Seven Lakes High School

Nederland vs Beaumont United – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Beaumont United High School

December 30th

New Caney vs Nederland – 12/30/2020 – 11:00AM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School

Humble vs Katy – 12/30/2020 – 1:00PM – Boys Basketball – Katy High School

Summer Creek vs Westfield – 12/30/2020 – 2:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

December 28th

#1 – Duncanville vs #19 – Summer Creek – 12/28/2020 – 1:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

#11 – Shadow Creek vs #3 – Cy Creek – 12/28/2020 – 3:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

December 22nd

Katy Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 12/22/2020 – 1:00PM – Basketball – Taylor High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you will be using One of our TV APPS (Roku, Apple TV or Amazon) to watch the game, please SUBSCRIBE - Individual purchases may not work on those apps

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

Copyright © 2020 HS Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved. Reproduction, in whole or in part is forbidden without written permission from HS Sports Media, LLC - Texan Live is a division of HS Sports Media, LLC.

To Top