Sport

2019 Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Bi-District Round

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 4TH, 2019

Cy Creek vs Bellaire – 5:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Delmar Fieldhouse- Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Clear Creek vs Dawson – 6:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Pearland HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Santa Fe vs Port Neches-Grove – 6:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Barbers Hill HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Langham Creek vs Vista Ridge – 6:30 PM – 11/4/2019 – Giddings HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Cy-Fair vs Lamar – 7:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Delmar – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5TH, 2019

Huffman Hargrave vs Hardin Jefferson – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Lee College – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Hamshire Fannett vs Splendora – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Crosby HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Seven Lakes vs Fort Bend Austin – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Brenham – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Cy Park HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Tarkington – 6:30 PM – 11/5/2019 – Kountze HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Tompkins vs Ridge Point – 7:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

Goose Creek Memorial vs Barbers Hill – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – La Porte HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Summer Creek vs Sterling – 7:30 PM – 11/5/2019 – Crosby HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

Area Round

Thursday, November 7th, 2019

Katy vs Bellaire – 5:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Merell Center – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Dawson vs Summer Creek – 6:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Delmar Field House – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Clear Springs vs Deer Park – 6:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Pearland High School – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Splendora vs Sweeny – 6:00 PM – 11/7/2019 – Phillips Field House – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

The Woodlands vs Vista Ridge – 6:30 PM – 11/7/2019 – Brenham High School – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Huffman Hargrave vs Columbia – 8 PM – 11/7/2019 – Phillips Field House – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Friday, November 8th, 2019

Kingwood Park vs Leander Rouse – 6 PM – 11/8/2019 – Bryan High School – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Clear Falls vs Kingwood – 6 PM – 11/8/2019 – Phillips Field House – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Bay City – 8 PM – 11/8/2019 – Phillips Field House – Volleyball- Area Round Playoffs

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

Most Popular (30 days)

To Top