Sport

Texan Live 2019 Volleyball Season Schedule – Updated Weekly

Texan Live 2019 Volleyball Season Schedule – Updated Weekly

Tuesday, November 5th, 2019

Huffman Hargrave vs Hardin Jefferson – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Lee College – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Hamshire Fannett vs Splendora – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Crosby HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Seven Lakes vs Fort Bend Austin – 5:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Brenham – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Cy Park HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Tarkington – 6:30 PM – 11/5/2019 – Kountze HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Tompkins vs Ridge Point – 7:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – Merrell Center – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

Goose Creek Memorial vs Barbers Hill – 6:00 PM – 11/5/2019 – La Porte HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Summer Creek vs Sterling – 7:30 PM – 11/5/2019 – Crosby HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

Monday, November 4th, 2019

Cy Creek vs Bellaire – 5:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Delmar Fieldhouse- Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Clear Creek vs Dawson – 6:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Pearland HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Santa Fe vs Port Neches-Grove – 6:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Barbers Hill HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Langham Creek vs Vista Ridge – 6:30 PM – 11/4/2019 – Giddings HS – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs
Cy-Fair vs Lamar – 7:00 PM – 11/4/2019 – Delmar – Volleyball- Bi-District Playoffs

Friday, October 25th

Cinco Ranch vs Katy – Volleyball – 10-25-2019 – 5:30PM

Tuesday, October 22nd

Cy Woods vs Cy ranch – Volleyball – 10-22-2019 – 5:15PM

Bryan vs Cy Springs – Volleyball – 10-22-2019 – 6:00PM

Atascocita vs Summer Creek – Volleyball – 10-22-2019 – 6:30PM

Friday, October 18th

Seven Lakes vs Katy 10-18-2019-Volleyball 5:30PM

Tuesday, Oct 15th

Dobie vs Kingwood -10-15-2019 – Volleyball – 6:30PM

Cinco Ranch vs Tompkins – Volleyball 10-15-2019 – 5:30PM

Vidor vs Nederland – Volleyball – 10-15-2019 – 6:30PM

Friday, Oct 11th

Taylor vs Katy – 5:30pm

Tuesday, Oct 8th

Tompkins vs Seven Lakes – 5:30pm

Spring Branch Memorial vs Cy Falls – 5:30pm

Cy Woods vs Bridgeland – 6:00pm

Friday, Oct 4th

Morton Ranch vs Katy – 5:30pm

Tuesday, Oct 1st

Atascocita vs Kingwood – Volleyball – 10-1-19 – 6:30pm

Oak Ridge vs The Woodlands Volleyball – 10-1-19 – 5:30pm

katy vs Cinco Ranch Volleyball – 10-1-19 – 5:30pm

Friday, Sept 27th

Tompkins vs Katy – Volleyball – 9-27-2019 – 5:30PM

Tuesday, Sept 24th

Pearland vs Cinco Ranch – 5:30PM

Willis vs Kingwood Park – 6:30PM

Tuesday, Sept 17th

Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 6:30PM

Tuesday, Sept 10th

Woodville vs Splendora – 5:30PM

Clear Falls vs Tompkins – 5:30PM

Tuesday, Sept 3rd

6PM – Seven Lakes vs Pearland

6PM – Orangefield vs Hardin Jefferson

Tuesday, August 27th. 2019

5:30PM – Clear Brook vs Kingwood

5:30PM – Lumberton vs Splendora

6:30PM – Barbers Hill vs Tompkins

6:30PM – College Park vs Kingwood Park

Friday, August 23rd , 2019

4:30PM – East Chambers vs West Orange Stark

5:30PM – Katy vs Cy Falls

6:00PM – Clear Falls vs Langham Creek

6:00PM – Crosby vs New Caney

Tuesday, August 20th, 2019

4:30PM – Orangefield vs Bridge City

5:30PM – Fulshear vs Tompkins

6:00PM – Magnolia West vs Katy Taylor

6:30PM – Ft Bend Elkins vs Summer Creek

6:30PM – Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Nederland

Friday, August 16th 2019

6:30PM – Nederland vs Crosby

6:30PM – Dawson vs Clear Springs

6:30PM – Cinco Ranch vs Spring Branch Memorial

Tuesday, August 13th, 2019

6PM – Friendswood vs Kingwood Park

6:30PM – Dickinson vs Atascocita

6:30PM – Nederland vs Hardin Jefferson

Saturday, August 10th, 2019

John Turner Classic

Pearland HS – Court One

Pearland HS – Court Two

Pearland HS – Court Three

Friday, August 9th, 2019

John Turner Classic

Pearland HS – Court One

Pearland HS – Court Two

Pearland HS – Court Three

Thursday, August 8th, 2019

John Turner Classic

Pearland HS – Court One

Pearland HS – Court Two

Pearland HS – Court Three

 

Tuesday, August 6th, 2019

Pearland vs Kingwood Park – 6PM

The Woodlands vs Cinco Ranch – 5:30PM

Cy Fair vs Kingwood – 6PM

ALL PLAYOFF GAMES HAVE LIVE VIDEO - YEP, EVEN FRIDAY NIGHT!!!

If you will be using One of our TV APPS (Roku, Apple TV or Amazon) to watch the game, please SUBSCRIBE - Individual purchases may not work on those apps

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

To Top