Football

2019 Texan Live Football Broadcast Schedule

The following game is currently scheduled to air LIVE barring weather delay, rainouts or rescheduling by the teams involved.Please check @Texan_Live on Twitter for updated times and information about games to be broadcasted on TexanLive.com.

Week Eight

Thursday, October 17th, 2019


Bryan vs Cy Park – 10/17/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Northbrook vs Cy Ridge – 10/17/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Pasadena vs Humble – 10/17/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Texas City vs Terry – 10/17/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

 

Friday, October 18th, 2019


Seven Lakes vs Katy – 10/18/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Friendswood vs Shadow Creek – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Freedom Field

Langham Creek vs Bridgeland – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Cy Falls vs Jersey Village – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial vs Porter – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Planet Reed Stadium –

Huffman vs Bridge City – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football –

Strake Jesuit vs Pearland – 10/18/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – The Rig

Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Splendora – 10/18/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Wildcat Stadium

 Sterling vs North Shore- 7:00 PM – 10/18/19 – Football – Galena Park ISD Stadium.

KatyTaylor vs Mayde Creek – 7:30 PM – 10/18/19 – Football -Rhodes Stadium

Atascocita vs Dobie -7:00 PM -Football -Veterans Memorial Stadium

Dickinson vs Clear Springs – 7:00 PM – 10/18/19 – Football – Challenger Stadium

Dawson vs George Ranch – 7:00 PM – 10/18/19 – Football – Traylor Stadium

Saturday, October 19th, 2019


Morton Ranch vs Tompkins – 11:00 AM – 10/19/2019 – Football – Legacy Stadium

Tomball Memorial vs Cy Lakes – 1:00 PM -10/19/19 – Football -Pridgeon Stadium

Cy Fair vs Stratford – 1:00 PM – 10/19/19 – Football -Tully Stadium

New Caney vs Kingwood Park – 6:00 PM – 10/19/19 – Football – Turner Stadium

Cy Woods vs Cy Springs – 7:00 PM – 10/19/19 – Football -Cy Fair FCU Stadium

Week Seven

Thursday, October 10th, 2019


Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 10/10/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Tompkins vs Mayde Creek – 10/10/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Bay City vs Fulshear – 10/10/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Friday, October 11th, 2019


Rudder vs Paetow – 10/11/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Milby vs Manvel – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Freedom Field

Channelview vs Westbrook – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium

Cy Park vs Cy Woods – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Cy Ridge vs Cy Creek – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Clear Falls vs Dickinson – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Sam Vitanza Stadium

Lumberton vs Huffman Hargrave – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Falcon Stadium

Humble vs Summer Creek – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Livingston vs Splendora – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Wildcat Stadium

Goose Creek Memorial vs Porter – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Randall Reed Stadium

Brazowood vs Dawson – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – The Rig

Friendswood vs Foster – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Beaumont United vs C.E. King – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football

Crosby vs Port Neches Groves – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Indian Stadium

Katy vs Morton Ranch – 10/11/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

 

Saturday, October 12th, 2019


Dobie vs Kingwood – 10/12/2019 – 2:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Jersey Village vs Cy Fair – 10/12/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

A&M Consolidated vs Lamar Consolidated – 10/12/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Cy Springs vs Cy Ranch – 10/12/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Week Six

Thursday, October 3rd, 2019


Tompkins vs Katy – 10/3/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Bryan vs Bridgeland – 10/3/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Spring Branch Memorial vs Jersey Village – 10/3/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Summer Creek vs Pasadena – 10/3/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pasadena ISD Veterans Stadium

South Houston vs Atascocita – 7:00 PM 10/3/2019 – Turner Stadium

 

Friday, October 4th, 2019


Seven Lakes vs Katy Taylor – 10/4/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Texas City vs Shadow Creek – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Freedom Field

Westbrook vs Beaumont United – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium

Cy Ranch vs Cy Park – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Cy-Fair vs Cy Falls – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Houston Wisdom vs Kingwood Park – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Pearland vs Dawson – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – The Rig

Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – 10/4/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Kashmere vs Splendora – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Wildcat Stadium

 

North Shore vs CE King – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football

 

Terry vs Foster – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Traylor stadium

Galena Park vs New Caney – 7:00 PM – 10/5/2019 – Texan Drive Stadium

Dickinson vs Clear Creek – 10/4/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Veterans Memorial stadium

Saturday, October 5th, 2019


Cy Woods vs Cy Lakes – 10/5/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Tomball Memorial vs Langham Creek – 10/5/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Dobie vs Humble – 10/5/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Week Five

Thursday, September 26th, 2019


Ft Bend Hightower vs Terry – 9/26/2019 – 6PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Cy Lakes vs Cy Ranch – 9/26/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Stratford vs Cy Creek – 9/26/2019 – 7:00PM – Football -Pridgeon Stadium

Pearland vs Alief Taylor – 9/26/2019 – 7PM – Football – Crump Stadium

Friday, September 27th, 2019


Taylor vs Morton Ranch – 9/27/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Northside vs Manvel – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Freedom Field

C.E. King vs Westbrook – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Beaumont ISD Stadium

Bridgeland vs Cy Woods – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Spring Woods vs Cy Ridge – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Clear Lake vs Dickinson – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Sam Vitanza Stadium

South Houston vs Kingwood  – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Kingwood Park vs Porter – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Randall Reed Stadium

Shadow Creek vs Angleton – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Wildcat Stadium

Strake Jesuit vs Dawson – 9/27/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – The Rig

Vidor vs Crosby – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Cougar Stadium

Tompkins vs Seven Lakes – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Sealy vs Fulshear – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

West Orange Stark vs Bridge City – 9/27/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Lanny Ward Stadium

Saturday, September 28th, 2019


Brazoswood vs George Ranch – 9/28/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Cy Park vs Cy Springs – 9/28/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Mayde Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 9/28/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Cleveland vs Paetow – 9/28/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Humble vs Pasadena – 9/28/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial Stadium

Fulshear vs Lake Creek – 9/12/2019 – 7PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Friday, September 13th, 2019


Alief Elsik vs Shadow Creek – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Freedom Field 
Aguilas Blancas IPN vs Katy – 9/13/2019 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Dawson vs Dickinson – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Sam Vitanza Stadium
Worthing vs Huffman – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Falcon Stadium
Kingwood vs Atascocita – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Willis vs New Caney – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Planet Reed Stadium
Cinco Ranch vs Pearland – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – The Rig
Ft Bend Austin vs Seven Lakes – 9/13/2019 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
TOMBALL MEMORIAL VS CY WOODS – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – FOOTBALL – PRIDGEON STADIUM
BRIDGELAND VS CY SPRINGS – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – FOOTBALL – CFFCU STADIUM

Terry vs Lamar Consolidated – 9/13/2019 – 7PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

Saturday, September 14th, 2019


Barbers Hill vs Kingwood Park – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Turner Stadium
Deer Park vs Katy Taylor – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – Football – Legacy Stadium
Alvin vs Tompkins – 9/14/2019 – 7:00PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium
CY LAKES VS CY PARK – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – FOOTBALL – CFFCU STADIUM
JERSEY VILLAGE VS CY RIDGE – 9/14/2019 – 6:00PM – FOOTBALL – PRIDGEON STADIUM

Magnolia West vs Foster – 9/14/2019 – 6PM – Football – Traylor Stadium

WEEK ONE

Thursday 8-29-2019 – Football


6PM – Foster vs College Station – Legacy Stadium

7PM – La Grange vs Fulshear – Rhodes Stadium

6:30PM – Klein Cain vs Cy Park – CFFCU Stadium
6:30PM – Cy Woods vs Cy Ridge -Pridgeon Stadium
7:00PM – Cy Springs vs Pearland – The Rig
7:00PM – Ridge Point vs Kingwood – Turner Stadium

KATY VS NORTH SHORE WILL BE SHOWN EXCLUSIVELY ON ESPN U and will not be broadcast on texanlive.com

Friday 8-30-2019 – Football

Due to UIL Friday night restrictions, “A football contest that takes place on a Friday may not be telecast live”. On Fridays Texan Live will bring you live audio from each game we cover. Later that same night, the Friday Night On-Demand (VOD) football games, including video will be at available for viewing at the earliest one hour after the completion of the contest.

FRIDAY NIGHT AUDIO BROADCASTS WILL NOW BE AVAILABLE FOR FREE (registered email is required). On-demand & live games will be available with a subscription or individual game purchase.


6:30PM – Atascocita vs Katy Taylor – Legacy Stadium
7:00PM – Klein Oak vs Langham Creek – CFFCU Stadium
7:00PM – Klein vs Cy Creek – Pridgeon Stadium
7:00PM – Bellaire vs Westbrook – Beaumont ISD Stadium
7:00PM – New Caney vs Crosby – Cougar Stadium
7:00PM – George Ranch vs Dickinson – Sam Vitanza Stadium
7:00PM – Northbrook vs Humble – Turner Stadium
7:00PM – C.E. King vs Porter – Randall Reed Stadium
7:00PM – Oak Ridge vs Dawson – The Rig
7:30PM – Cy Lakes vs Morton Ranch – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Saturday 8-31-2019 – Football


6:00PM – Cy-Fair vs The Woodlands – Woodforrest Bank Stadium -AUDIO ONLY

6:00PM – Aldine vs Cy Falls – CFFCU Stadium
6:00PM – Alief Hastings vs Jersey Village – CFFCU Stadium
6:00PM – Cy Ranch vs Cinco Ranch – Legacy Stadium
7:00PM – Spring Branch Memorial vs Seven Lakes – Rhodes Stadium
7:00PM – Shadow Creek vs Summer Creek – Turner Stadium

Thursday and Saturday regular season football games covered by Texan Live will include live video and audio streams as indicated on our weekly schedule. Due to UIL Friday night restrictions, “A football contest that takes place on a Friday may not be telecast live”. On Fridays Texan Live will bring you live audio from each game we cover. Later that same night, the Friday Night On-Demand (VOD) football games, including video will be at available for viewing at the earliest one hour after the completion of the contest.

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

Most Popular (30 days)

To Top