Baseball

Texan Live 2019 Baseball/Softball Season Schedule – Updated Weekly

2019 Baseball/Softball Schedule – Updated Weekly

Baseball Series this week – Regional Finals

Mckinney Boyd vs Cy Ranch

Ridge Point vs Kingwood

Refugio vs Dallardsville Big Sandy

Laredo Alexander vs Lake Travis

Saturday, May 25th

BSB 12 Georgetown vs Santa fe – Game three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 12 Lamar vs Kingwood – Game Three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 1 Cy Ranch vs Rockwall – Game three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 4 Carthage vs Sweeny- Game two – Regional Semi Finals
SB 6 Danbury vs Dibboll – Game three (if needed) – Regional Finals
BSB TBD Mckinney Boyd vs The Woodlands – Game three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals
SB 7 Katy vs Deer Park – Game three (if needed) – Regional Finals
BSB following Carthage vs Sweeny – Game three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals

BSB TBD Atascocita vs Ridge Point – Game Three (if needed) – Regional Semi Finals Deer Park HS

Friday, May 24th

SB TBD Angleton vs Barbers Hill Game Three (if needed) – Regional Finals
SB 6 Klein Collins vs Wylie – Game Two – Regional Finals
BSB 6:30 Magnolia West vs Nederland- Game Three (if needed) – Regional SemiFinals
SB following Klein Collins vs Wylie – Game Three – Regional Finals
BSB 7 Georgetown vs Santa fe – Game Two – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7 Cy Ranch vs Rockwall – Game Two – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7 Lamar vs Kingwood – Game Two Regional Semi Finals

BSB 7 Atascocita vs Ridge Point – Game two – Regional Semi Finals Deer Park HS

Thursday, May 23rd

SB 5 Katy vs Deer Park – Game Two – Regional Finals
SB 630 Klein Collins vs Wylie – Game One – Regional Finals
BSB 6:30 Magnolia West vs Nederland – Game Two – Regional Semi Finals
SB 7 Angleton vs Barbers Hill – Game Two – Regional Finals
BSB 7 Georgetown vs Santa fe – Game Two – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7 Cy Ranch vs Rockwall – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7 Carthage vs Sweeny – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7 Lamar vs Kingwood – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
BSB 7:30 Mckinney Boyd vs The Woodlands – Game Two – Regional Semi Finals

BSB 7 Atascocita vs Ridge Point – Game One – Regional Semi Finals Deer Park HS

Wednesday, May 22nd

SB 6:30 Danbury vs Diboll – Game Two – Regional Finals
SB 6:30 Katy vs Deer Park – Game One – Regional Finals
BSB 6:30 Magnolia West vs Nederland – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
SB 7 Angleton vs Barbers Hill – Game One – Regional Finals
BSB 7:30 Mckinney Boyd vs The Woodlands – Game One – Regional Semi Finals

Tuesday, May 21st

SB 6:30 Danbury vs Diboll – Game One – Regional Finals

Saturday, May 18th

BSB 12 Santa Fe vs Barbers Hill - Game three - Regional Quarter Finals u of h
BSB 12 Clear Springs vs Atascocita - Game Three (if needed) - Regional Quarter Finals Humble
BSB 1 Cy Ranch vs Round Rock - Game Three (if needed) - Regional Quarter Finals mumford
BSB 2 Kingwood vs Dickinson - Game Three (if needed) - Regional Quarter Finals Barbers Hill
BSB 2 Kirbyville vs Palacios - Game Two - Regional Quarter Finals pearland
BSB 4 Kirbyville vs Palacios - Game Three (if needed)- Regional Quarter Finals pearland

Friday, May 17th

SB 5 Robinson vs Splendora - Game Two - Regional Semi Finals Madisonville
BSB 6 Kirbyville vs Palacios - Game One - Regional Quarter Finals pearland
SB 6 Georgetown vs Barbers Hill - Game Two- Regional Semi Finals mumford
BSB 7 Santa Fe vs Barbers Hill - Game two - Regional Quarter Finals u of h
SB 7 Tompkins vs Deer Park - Game Three (if needed) - Regional Semi Finals Manvel
BSB 7 Kingwood vs Dickinson - Game Two - Regional Quarter Finals Barbers Hill
BSB 7 Clear Springs vs Atascocita - Game Two - Regional Quarter Finals Clear Springs
SB 7pm College Station vs Angleton - One Game Playoff Regional semifinals - cy ranch
BSB 7 Cy Ranch vs Round Rock - Game Two - Regional Quarter Finals mumford
SB 7 Robinson vs Splendora - Game Three (if needed) - Regional Semi Finals Madisonville
SB 8 Georgetown vs Barbers Hill - Game Three (if needed)- Regional Semi Finals mumford

Thursday, May 16th

SB 4 Robinson vs Splendora - Game One - Regional Semi Finals MadisonvilleThursday, May 16th
SB 6 Lorena vs Huffman Hargrave - Game Two - Regional Semi Finals Madisonville
SB 6 Georgetown vs Barbers Hill - Game One - Regional Semi Finals mumford
SB 7 Belton vs Klein Collins - Game Two - Regional Semi Finals Davis Diamond, A&M
BSB 7 Kingwood vs Dickinson - Game One - Regional Quarter Finals Barbers Hill
BSB 7 Santa Fe vs Barbers Hill - Game One - Regional Quarter Finals U of H
SB 7 Tompkins vs Deer Park - Game two - Regional Semi Finals Manvel
BSB 7 Clear Springs vs Atascocita - Game One - Regional Quarter Finals Atascocita
BSB 7 Cy Ranch vs Round Rock - Game One - Regional Quarter Finals mumford

Wednesday, May 15th

SB 7 Belton vs Klein Collins – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
SB 6:30 Alvin vs Katy – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
SB 7 Tompkins vs Deer Park – Game One – Regional Semi Finals
SB 6 Lorena vs Huffman Hargrave – Game One – Regional Semi Finals

Saturday, May 11th

10 Katy vs Ridge Point – Game two
if needed Katy vs Ridge Point – Game three
10 huffman vs livingston – game two
if needed huffman vs livingston – game 3
11 Barbers HIll vs Friendswood – One Game Playoff
11:30 W22 Kingwood (25-5-2) vs. T24 Clear Falls (15-13)
(if needed) W22 Kingwood (25-5-2) vs. T24 Clear Falls (15-13)
12 F24 Columbia (7-17) vs T21 Liberty (20-9)
6 (if needed) F24 Columbia (7-17) vs T21 Liberty (20-9)
12 orange field vs danbury – game two
2 (if needed) orange field vs danbury – game three
1 Tompkins vs Ft Bend Austin –
3 (if needed) Tompkins vs Ft Bend Austin –
2 W18 Houston Lamar (27-4-2) vs. R19 Katy (20-10-1)
230 W24 Clear Springs (14-8-1) vs. T22 Summer Creek (23-6)
4 W24 Sweeny (22-7) vs T22 Bridge City (20-9-2)
if needed W24 Sweeny (22-7) vs T22 Bridge City (20-9-2)

Friday, May 10th

 SB 5 Klein Collins vs Spring - game 2 - Regional Quarter Finals 
SB 5 Cy Ranch vs Oak Ridge - One Game Playoff - Regional Quarter Final
SB 6:30 Katy vs Ridge Point - Game One - Regional Quarter Final
SB 7 liberty vs splendora - one game playoff - Regional Quarter Final
SB 7 orange field vs danbury - game one - regional quarter final 
BSB 4:30 Columbia vs Liberty - Game One - Area Round
BSB 430 Tompkins vs Cy-Fair - Game One - Area Round
BSB 5 Clear Spring vs Summer Creek - Game One - Area Round
BSB 5 Angleton vs Nederland - Game One - Area Round
BSB 5 Shadow Creek vs Port Neches-Groves - Game one - Area Round
BSB following Shadow Creek vs Port Neches-Groves - Game Two - Area Round
BSB 7 Cy Ranch vs Klein Collins - one game playoff - Area Round
BSB 730 The Woodlands vs. Cy Woods - Area Round - Game Two
BSB 730 Kingwood vs Clear Falls - Area Round - Game One 
BSB 730 Houston Lamar vs Katy - Area Round - Game One

Thursday, May 9th

Softball 6:30 Klein Collins vs Spring - Regional quarter finals - Game One
Softball 7 Angleton vs Santa Fe - Regional Quarter Finals - Game One
BSB 730 The Woodlands vs. Cy Woods - Area Round - Game One
BSB 8 Pearland vs Atascocita - Area Round - Game One

5/4/2019 – Saturday

Softball
11AM Woodlands vs Cy ranch – Game 3 (if needed)
2PM Cedar Ridge vs Oak Ridge – Game2
following game 2PM Cedar Ridge vs Oak Ridge – Game3 (if needed)

Baseball
12PM Westfield vs Oak Ridge – Game 2
following Westfield vs Oak Ridge – Game 3

MORE TBD SATURDAY

5/3/2019 – Friday

Softball

5PM – Splendora vs West Columbia – Game 2

5PM – if needed Barbers Hill vs Foster – Game 3
6:30pm Woodlands vs Cy ranch – Game 2
6pm Klein Collins vs Bryan – game3 (if needed)
6pm Buna vs East Bernard – Game 2
following Buna vs East Bernard – Game 3
7pm Splendora vs West Columbia Columbia – game 3
7pm Freeport Brazosport vs Livingston – ONE GAME PLAYOFF

Baseball

5 College Station vs Kingwood PArk – Game 2

7 College Station vs Kingwood PArk – Game 3 (if needed)
7:30 Tomball vs Magnolia – Game 3 (if needed)

 

5/2/2019 – Thursday

6pm Barbers Hill vs Foster – Game 2

7pm Klein Collins vs Bryan – game 2
6pm Buna vs East Bernard – Game 1
6pm Splendora vs West Columbia Columbia – game 1
6:30pm Woodlands vs Cy ranch – Game 1 –
7pm Cedar Ridge vs Oak Ridge – Game1
7pm Orangefield vs New Waverly – One GAME PLAYOFF
7pm  Bellaire vs Katy Tompkins – ONE Game PLAYOFF

Baseball
7:30pm Tomball vs Magnolia – Game 2

5/1/2019 – Wednesday

Softball

4PM – College Station vs Elgin – Game One

8PM – Lufkin Hudson vs China Spring -One Game Playoff

6pm Barbers Hill vs Foster – Game 1

6PM – Leon vs Groveton – One Game Playoff

6:30PM – Katy vs Cy-Fair – Game Two

6:30Pm Ridge Point vs Cy Creek – One game Playoff

7PM – Friendswood vs Manvel – One game playoff

Baseball

7PM – College Station vs Kingwood Park – Game One

7:30pm – Tomball vs Magnolia – Game One

4/30/2019 – Tuesday

Softball

6PM – Klein Collins vs Bryan – Game One

6:30PM – Katy vs Cy-Fair – Game One

4/27/2019 – Saturday

Baseball

2PM – Lake Travis vs Kingwood

4/26/2019 – Friday

4:30PM – Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Liberty – Game Two

6PM _ Ft Bend Travis vs Katy – Softball – Game Two

6PM – Deer Park vs Atascocita – Softball- Game Two

6:30PM – Splendora vs Hardin Jefferson – Game Two

7PM – Nederland vs Crosby – Game Two

7PM – Santa Fe vs Port Neches Groves – One Game Playoff

 

4/25/2019 – Thursday

Softball Bi-district round

5PM – Cy Woods vs Cedar Ridge – Game One

30 mins following game one – Cy Woods vs Cedar Ridge – Game two

5:30pm – Corrigan Camden vs Orangefield – 1 game playoff 

6PM – Waller vs Kingwood Park – 1 game playoff

6:30pm – Crosby vs Nederland – Game One

6:30pm – Dayton vs Friendswood – 1 game playoff

6:30pm – Spring vs Klein Oak – 1 game playoff

6:30pm – Katy vs Ft Bend Travis – Game one

7pm – Deer park vs Atascocita – Game One

4/24/2019 – Wednesday

Softball Bi District round

Barbers Hill vs Texas City – 5pm -Game One

Splendora vs Hardin Jefferson – 6:30pm – Game One

Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Liberty – 6pm – Game One

4/23/2019 – Tuesday

Softball

Normangee vs West Hardin – 6:30pm

Baseball

Tompkins vs Seven Lakes

Porter vs Tomball

Willis vs Kingwood Park

Tomball Memorial vs Cypress Ranch

4/22/2019 – Monday

Softball

Following Pasadena Memorial/Atascocita vs Dobie – Tie Breaker

5:30PM – Pasadena Memorial vs Atascocita – Tie breaker

4/12/2019 – Friday

Softball

6PM – Summer Creek vs Atascocita

6:15 – Tompkins vs Katy

Baseball

7PM – Brazoswood vs Dawson

6PM – Tompkins vs Katy

4/9/2019 – Tuesday

Baseball 

7PM – Summer Creek vs Atascocita

7PM – Dawson vs Pearland

7PM – Cy Woods vs Cy Ranch

7PM – Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park

Softball

6PM – Summer Creek vs Kingwood

6PM- Dobie vs Atascocita

6:30PM – Dawson vs George Ranch

4/6/2019 – Saturday

Baseball

1PM – Willis vs Porter

2PM – Cy Woods vs Cy Lakes

4PM – Dobie vs Atascocita

4PM – Summer Creek vs Kingwood

4/5/2019 – Friday

Baseball

7PM – Kingwood vs Summer Creek

6PM – Mayde Creek vs Katy

Softball

7PM- Atascocita vs Pasadena Memorial

7PM-Kingwood vs Dobie

4/2/2019 – Tuesday

Baseball

6PM – Jersey Village vs Cy-Fair

6PM – Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch

6PM – Dickinson vs Clear Springs

7PM – Tomball Memorial vs Cy Lakes

7PM – Willis vs Tomball

7PM – New Caney vs Porter

Softball

6PM – Pasadena Memorial vs Kingwood

6:45PM – Pearland vs Dawson

7PM – Spring Woods vs Cy Creek

3/30/2019 – Saturday

Baseball 

4PM – Dobie vs Kingwood

Softball

12PM – Brazoswood vs Atascocita

3/29/2019 – Friday

Baseball

6PM- Angleton vs Katy

7PM – Spring Branch Memorial vs Jersey Village

7PM – Tomball vs Porter

7PM – Santa Fe vs Crosby

7PM – Rosenberg Terry vs Manvel

7PM – Port Arthur Memorial vs Barbers Hill

Softball

6:15PM – Nederland vs Barbers Hill

6:15PM – Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park

7PM – Cy Woods vs Bridgeland

3/26/2019 – Tuesday

Baseball

7PM – Kingwood Park vs Porter 

7PM – Nederland vs Bridge City

7PM – New Caney vs Tomball

Softball

6PM – Manvel vs Shadow Creek 

6PM – Dobie vs Summer Creek

6:15PM – Katy Taylor vs Cinco Ranch

6:45PM – Pearland vs George Ranch

7PM – Bridgeland vs Cypress Ranch

3/22/2019 – Friday

Baseball

6PM- Katy vs Cinco Ranch

7PM – Tomball vs Kingwood Park

7PM- George Ranch vs Dawson

7PM – Magnolia West vs Paetow

7PM – Bridgeland vs Cy Woods

Softball

6PM – Atascocita vs Kingwood

6:15PM – Huntsville vs Kingwood Park

6:15PM – Cinco Ranch vs Katy

7PM – Cy Ranch vs Langham Creek

3/19/2019 – Tuesday

Softball

6PM – Katy vs Tompkins

6:15 PM- Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch

6:30 PM – Texas City vs Crosby

Baseball

7PM – Cy Ranch vs Cy Lakes

7PM – Sam Rayburn vs Kingwood

7PM – Tomball Memorial vs Atascocita

 

3/8/2019 – Friday

Seven Lakes vs Katy -Softball – 6:15PM

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

Most Popular (30 days)

To Top