Basketball

Texan Live 2018-2019 Girls&Boys Basketball Playoffs Schedule

2018-19 Basketball Playoffs Schedule – updated weekly

Boys Regional Finals

Saturday, March 2nd

4a Region 3 – 1PM

5A Region 3 – 2PM

6A Region 3 – 3PM

Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Friday, March 1st

4A Region 3 Connally vs Jack Yates- 6:15PM

5A Region 3 Connolly vs Port Arthur Memorial – 6PM

6A Region 3 – Ft Bend Elkins vs North Shore 6PM

4A Region 3 -Life Waxahachie vs Silsbee 8PM

5A Region 3 – Manor vs Ft Bend Hightower 7:30PM

6A Region 3 – Ft Bend Bush vs George Ranch 8PM

Boys Regional Quarter Finals

Tuesday, February 26th

Morton Ranch vs Ft Bend Elkins – 7PM

Spring vs Klein Collins – 6PM

Houston Math & Science vs Ft Bend Bush – 7PM

North Shore vs Dawson – 7PM

George Ranch vs Beaumont United – 7PM

Port Arthur Memorial vs Houston Madison – 7PM

Eisenhower vs Klein Forest – 8PM

 

Monday, February 25th

Texas City vs Ft Bend Hightower – 7PM

Girls Regional Finals

Saturday, February 23rd

4A Region 3 – Fairfield vs Hardin-Jefferson Regional Finals – 1PM

5A Region 3 – Ft Bend Hightower vs Manvel – Regional Finals – 2PM

6A Region 3 – Westside vs Summer Creek – Regional Finals – 1PM

Girls Regional – Semi Finals

Friday, February 22nd

Midlothian Heritage vs Hardin-Jefferson – 8PM

Magnolia West vs Ft Bend Hightower – 7:30PM

Atascocita vs Westside – 7:30PM

Silsbee vs Fairfield – 6:15PM

College Station vs Manvel – 6PM

Cy Creek vs Summer Creek – 6PM

 

Boys Area Round

Thursday February 21st

Houston Yates vs Hardin-Jefferson – 6PM

Barbers Hill vs Ft Bend Hightower – 7PM

Houston Furr vs Huffman Hargrave – 7:30PM

Friday, February 22nd

Shadow Creek vs Port Arthur Memorial – 7PM

Ft Bend Elkins vs Lamar – 7PM

Summer Creek vs George Ranch – 8PM

Dickinson vs North Shore – 8PM

Dawson vs Humble – 6PM

Boys Bi-District Round

Tuesday, February 19th

Atascocita vs Beaumont United – 6PM

Summer Creek vs Deer Park – 6PM

Westbrook vs Humble – 8PM

Girls Regional Quarter Finals

Tuesday, February 19th

Clear Springs vs Summer Creek – 6PM

Jersey Village vs Westside – 6PM

Atascocita vs Pearland – 7:30PM

Cy Creek vs Katy – 7:30PM

Monday, February 18th

Shadow Creek vs Manvel – 6PM

Ft Bend Hightower vs Foster – 7:30PM

Girls Area Round

Thursday, February 14th

Klein Collins vs Cedar Ridge – 6PM

Cypress Ranch vs Oak Ridge -6PM

Crosby vs Ft Bend Hightower – 7PM

Beaumont United vs Pearland – 7PM

College Park vs Vista Ridge – 8PM

Friday, February 15th

Goose Creek Memorial vs Foster – 5:30PM

Clear Falls vs Atascocita – 6PM

Silsbee vs Houston Yates – 6PM

Hendrickson vs Conroe – 6PM

Ft Bend Kempner vs Westside – 7PM

Hardin Jefferson vs North Forest – 7:30PM

Waller vs Pflugerville – 7:30PM

Sweeny vs Tarkington – 8PM

Girls Bi-District Round

Monday, February 11th

5:30pm – Houston Heights vs. Cy-Fair
5:30pm –  Kempner vs Katy Taylor
6pm – Westside vs Cy Falls
6:30pm –  Deer Park vs Summer Creek
7pm – Alief Taylor vs Clear Falls
7pm –  Goose Creek Memorial vs Dayton
7pm –  Ft Bend Bush vs Katy
7pm – Cy Creek vs. Houston Bellaire
7:30pm – Jersey Village vs. Houston Lamar
7:30pm – Hardin – Jefferson vs Splendora

Tuesday, February 12th

5pm – Ridge Point vs Morton Ranch
6pm – George Ranch vs Clear Springs

6pm – Port Arthur Memorial vs Friendswood
6:30pm – Kingwood Park vs Rudder
630pm – Navasota vs Brookshire Royal
7pm – Seven Lakes vs Ft Bend Dulles
7:30pm –  Alvin vs Alief Elsik
7:30pm – Hitchcock vs New Waverly

7:30pm – Barbers Hill vs Crosby 

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

To Top