Football

Purchase 2018 Full game downloads from Texan Live

Games are being added to this list daily – you can also email us at texanlive@gmail.com for any requests from our previous seasons

2018 Football Playoffs

Hutto (10-0) vs. Angleton (10-1) Area Round Playoffs – 730 p.m. 11-23-2018 at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Mason vs. Refugio – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-7-2018 – 330 PM at Alamodome

Goliad (10-2) vs. Yoakum (10-2) 700 p.m. 12-1-2018 at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium

Katy Tompkins vs. Beaumont West Brook (10-2) 6PM 12-1-2018 NRG

Waco Midway (10-1) vs.Klein Oak 12-1-2018 3PM at Kyle Field

Cuero (11-1) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (8-4) 730 p.m. 11-30-2018 at North East ISD Heroes Football Stadium

Allen (12-0) vs. The Woodlands (9-3) 100 p.m. 12-1-2018 at Baylor U’s McLane Stadium Waco, Texas

Longview vs. Austin Vandegrift (12-0) 600 p.m. 12-1-2018 at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Sealy (12-0) vs. Liberty Hill (10-1) 730 p.m. 11-30-2018 at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Van Vleck (11-1) vs. Tidehaven (6-6), 730 p.m. 11-30-2018 Traylor Stadium

Franklin (10-1) vs. Grandview (10-2) 11-30-2018 at 700 p.m. Waco ISD Stadium

Hutto (11-0) vs. Richmond Foster (8-4) 700 p.m. 11-30-2018 at Waller ISD Stadium

Cypress Creek (7-5) vs. Humble Summer Creek 700 p.m. 11-30-2018 at Houston’s Rice Stadium

East Chambers (11-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (11-1) 700 p.m. 11-30-2018 at Woodforest Bank Stadium

Georgetown (9-3) vs. Alvin Shadow Creek (12-0) – 1PM – Football playoffs – Regional Semi Finals – Merrill Green Stadium

East Bernard vs. Tidehaven – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-6-2018 – 700 PM at Freedom Field

Cypress Fairbanks (10-2) vs. Atascocita 12-1-2018 at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Burton vs. Falls City – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-6-2018 – 730 PM at Alamodome

San Antonio Wagner vs Mission Veterans Memorial – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-8-2018 – 1000 AM Alamodome

Silsbee vs. Cuero – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12-14-2018 730PM cst Legacy Stadium

West Orange-Stark vs. Silsbee – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-7-2018 – 700 PM at Porter’s Texan Drive Stadium

Westbrook vs Cy Creek – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-8-2018 – 2 PM cst at NRG

Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Corpus Christi Calallen – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-7-2018 – 730 PM at Alamodome

Daingerfield vs. Newton – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-6-2018 – 730 PM at Abe Martin Stadium

Carthage (14-0) vs. Liberty Hill (12-1) – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12/14/2018 7:30PM cst Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Cuero vs. Geronimo Navarro – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-8-2018 – 6 PM at Comalander Stadium

Alvin Shadow Creek vs. Richmond Foster – UIL Texas Football Quarterfinals 12-8-2018 – 2 PM cst at TDECU

Carthage vs. Henderson 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Beaumont West Brook vs. Austin Westlake – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12-15-2018 4PM cst Legacy Stadium

Grandview (12-2) vs. Yoakum (12-2) – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12/14/2018 7PM cst Pflugerville’s The Pfield

North Shore (14-0) vs. Lake Travis (12-1) – UIL Texas Football Semifinals 12/15/2018 2PM cst NRG Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Lindale (7-4) Area Round Playoffs – 800 p.m. 11-23-2018 at Houston’s NRG Stadium

West Orange-Stark (WOS) vs Huntington – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-15-2018 730pm cst

Shadow Creek vs Porter – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-16-2018 7pm cst

Hendrickson vs Cy Ranch – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-16-2018 7pm cst

Channelview vs Atascocita – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-16-2018 7pm cst

Cuero vs Pearsall – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-15-2018 730pm cst

Barbers Hill vs Manvel – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-15-2018 7pm cst

FB Marshall vs Santa Fe – Bi-District Football Playoffs 11-15-2018 7pm cst

Hardin vs Franklin – 11/15/2018 – 7PM – Football Playoffs- Waller ISD Stadium

2018 District 

Seven Lakes vs Cinco Ranch Football 11-9-2018 630pm at Legacy

Seven Lakes vs Morton Ranch – 11/2/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial vs Kingwood Park – 10/27/2018 – 6PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Northbrook vs Cy Creek – 10/27/2018 – 6PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Cy Woods vs Cy Ranch – 10/27/2018 – 1PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Seven Lakes vs Mayde Creek – 10/26/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Foster vs Shadow Creek – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Freedom Field

Summer Creek vs Atascocita – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Turner Stadium

Dickinson vs Clear Brook – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Challenger Stadium

Langham Creek vs Cy Lakes – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Barbers Hill vs Crosby – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Crosby ISD Stadium

Cinco Ranch vs Katy – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Westbrook vs North Shore – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – GPISD Stadium

Magnolia vs Tomball – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Tomball ISD Stadium

Barbers Hill vs Crosby – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – Crosby ISD Stadium

Alief Hastings vs Pearland – 10/26/2018 – 7PM – Football – The Rig

Pasadena vs Kingwood – 10/25/2018 – 7PM – Football – Pasadena Veterans Memorial

Tompkins vs Taylor – 10/25/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Tomball Memorial vs Cy Park – 10/25/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – Pridgeon Stadium

Bryan vs Cy Springs – 10/25/2018 – 6:30PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Houston Sterling vs Manvel – 10/25/2018 – 7PM – Football – Freedom Field

Morton Ranch vs Katy – 10/23/2018 – 5:30PM – Volleyball

Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 10/19/2018 – 7PM – Football – Legacy Stadium

Tompkins vs Morton Ranch – 10/19/2018 – 7:30PM – Football – Rhodes Stadium

Cy Springs vs Cy Woods – 10/19/2018 – 7PM – Football – CFFCU Stadium

Pasadena Memorial vs Kingwood 7pm cst 10-4-2018 Turner Stadium

Porter vs Kingwood Park 9-29-2018 6pm at Turner Stadium

Kingwood vs South Houston – 9/28/2017

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

Most Popular (30 days)

To Top