Texan Live – HS Sports Media, LLC.

Videos

UIL Texas Reclassification and Realignment 2018-2020

The University Interscholastic League announces the 2018-19 and 2019-20 tentative football, basketball, and volleyball district assignments today in Texas.

The remaining athletic district alignments will be released no later than March 16, 2018, with the academic alignments to follow.

Schools Changing Conferences for 2018-19 & 2019-20

5A to 6A

Austin, Bryan, Dallas Molina, Donna North, Fort Bend Elkins, Humble, Laredo Nixon, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Summit, North Richland Hills Richland, Northwest Eaton, Prosper, Temple, Tomball Memorial, Waco, Waxahachie

New 6A 

Beaumont ISD New School, Bridgeland, Cypress Park, Klein Cain

6A to 5A

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, El Paso Eastwood, El Paso El Dorado, Fort Bend Hightower, Friendswood, La Joya Palmview, Lufkin, Manor, Montgomery, Pflugerville, PSJA Memorial, PSJA Southwest, San Antonio Southwest, San Antonio Wagner, Tyler John Tyler

4A to 5A

Abilene Wylie, Cleveland, Kaufman, Leander Glenn, Princeton, San Antonio Veterans Memorial, Somerset, Terrell

New 5A 

Conroe Grand Oaks, Frisco Lebanon Trail, Frisco Memorial, Katy Paetow, Montgomery Lake Creek, Northside Harlan, Pflugerville Weiss, Southwest Legacy

6A Football Alignment

2018-20 OFFICIAL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT FOOTBALL AND 2018-19 BASKETBALL CONFERENCE 6A

Region 1

District 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Pebble Hills
El Paso Socorro

District 2
Amarillo Tascosa
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Wolfforth Frenship

District 3
Abilene
Euless Trinity
Haltom City Haltom
Hurst Bell
N Richland Hills
Richland
San Angelo Central
Weatherford

District 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Ft Worth Paschal
Ft Worth Trimble Tech
FW Young Men’s
Leadership Academy
FW Young Women’s Leadership
North Crowley

District 5
Denton Guyer
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Timber Creek
Northwest Eaton
Northwest Nelson
Southlake Carroll

District 6
Coppell
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower
Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus

District 7
Cedar Hill
De Soto
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Mansfield Summit
South Grand Prairie
Waxahachie

District 8
Dallas Molina
Dallas Skyline
Dallas White
Duncanville
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake
Highlands
Richardson Pearce

Region 2

District 9
Allen
Dallas Jesuit
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
Plano
Plano East
Plano West
Prosper

District 10
Garland
Garland Lakeview Cent
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Garland Sachse
North Garland
South Garland
Wylie

District 11
Longview
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Tyler Lee

District 12
Belton
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple
Waco
Waco Midway

District 13
Austin Vandegrift
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Leander
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Pt.
Round Rock Westwood
RR Cedar Ridge

District 14
Bridgeland
Bryan
Cyp. Lakes
Cyp. Park
Cyp. Ranch
Cyp. Springs
Cyp. Woods
Langham Creek
Tomball Memorial

District 15
Conroe
Oak Ridge
The Woodlands
College Park
Klein
Klein Cain
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak

District 16
Houston Aldine
Houston Benjamin Davis Sr
Houston Eisenhower
Houston MacArthur
Houston Nimitz
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield

Region 3

District 17
Cy-Fair
Cyp. Creek
Cyp. Ridge
Cypress Falls
Houston Memorial
Houston Northbrook
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Jersey Village

District 18
H Bellaire
H Chavez
H Heights
H Lamar
H Math Sci. & Tech
H Mickey Leland
College Prep Acad
H Westbury
H Westside

District 19
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor
Katy Tompkins

District 20
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Bend Travis

District 21
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont ISD New School
Beaumont West Brook
Channelview
Deer Park
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Sheldon King

District 22
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Summer Creek
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston

District 23
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Clute Brazoswood
Houston Strake Jesuit
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Richmond George Ranch

District 24
Alvin
Dickinson
Friendswood Clear Brook
Houston Clear Lake
LC Clear Creek
LC Clear Falls
LC Clear Springs

Region 4

District 25
Austin
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Westlake
Buda Hays
Del Valle
Kyle Lehman

District 26
Cibolo Steele
Comal Canyon
Comal Smithson Valley
Converse Judson
New Braunfels
San Antonio E. Central
San Marcos
Schertz Clemens

District 27
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt
South San Antonio

District 28
Northside Brandeis
Northside Brennan
Northside Clark
Northside Holmes
Northside Jay
Northside Marshall
Northside O’Connor
Northside Stevens
Northside Taft
Northside Warren

District 29
Del Rio
Eagle Pass
Laredo Alexander
Laredo Johnson
Laredo Nixon
Laredo United
Laredo United South

District 30
La Joya
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
PSJA North

District 31
Donna North
Edinburg
Edinburg Economedes
Edinburg North
Edinburg Vela
Weslaco
Weslaco East

District 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Rivera
Harlingen
Harlingen South
Los Fresnos
San Benito

Internet Explorer has been retired and will not work with the video player.

For a more seamless viewing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Edge, or Safari

To Top